Pizza: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Automated CodeBox update) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Cooking|Evolved recipes}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Pizza | |||
|model=PizzaRecipe_Model.png | |||
|icon=PizzaWhole.png | |||
|icon_name=Pizza | |||
|model2=Pizza_Model.png | |||
|icon2=PizzaWhole.png | |||
|icon_name2=Pizza (cooked) | |||
|model3=PizzaRotten_Model.png | |||
|icon3=PizzaWhole.png | |||
|icon_name3=Pizza (rotten) | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | |||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=1.8 | |||
|days_fresh=3 | |||
|days_rotten=5 | |||
<!--NUTRITION--> | |||
|hunger_change=-150 | |||
|calories=5940 | |||
|lipids=234 | |||
|proteins=252 | |||
|carbohydrates=720 | |||
<!--EFFECT--> | |||
|unhappy_change=-10 | |||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | |||
|item_id=Base.PizzaWhole<br>Base.PizzaRecipe | |||
}} | |||
A '''pizza''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | |||
===Consumable properties=== | |||
A pizza can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish. | |||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = | |image = PizzaWhole.png | ||
|hunger = - | |hunger = -150 | ||
| | |unhappiness = -10 | ||
|unrotten hunger = -113 | |||
|unrotten hunger = - | |||
|unrotten boredom = +10 | |unrotten boredom = +10 | ||
|rotten hunger = -64 | |||
|rotten hunger = - | |||
|rotten boredom = +20 | |rotten boredom = +20 | ||
|rotten unhappiness = +10 | |rotten unhappiness = +10 | ||
|perishable = 1 | |perishable = 1 | ||
|rotten image = | |rotten image = PizzaWhole.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | |||
A pizza can be crafted, allowing the player to add [[Recipe_Ingredients#Pizza_Ingredients|ingredients]], customizing its nutritional values. | |||
{{Crafting header|type=food|ing=10}} | |||
{{Crafting cooking|138|ing=10}} | |||
{{Crafting cooking|413|ing=10}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - | |kitchen | ||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|pizzakitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Pizza can be found in [[Pizza Whirled]] kitchens and [[refrigerator]]s. | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 5609 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item PizzaWhole | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Pizza, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 1.8, | |||
Icon = PizzaWhole, | |||
DaysFresh = 3, | |||
DaysTotallyRotten = 5, | |||
HungerChange = -150, | |||
UnhappyChange = -10, | |||
Calories = 5940, | |||
Carbohydrates = 720, | |||
Lipids = 234, | |||
Proteins = 252, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Pizza, | |||
BadInMicrowave = true, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Pizza Slice]] | |||
{{Navbox food}} | |||
[[Category:Perishable food]] | |||
[[Category:Perishable |
Revision as of 11:16, 26 March 2024
Base.PizzaRecipe
A pizza is a perishable food item.
Usage
Consumable properties
A pizza can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
A pizza can be crafted, allowing the player to add ingredients, customizing its nutritional values.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 | Ingredient 6 | Ingredient 7 | Ingredient 8 | Ingredient 9 | Ingredient 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pizza |
10 Cooking | none | OR OR |
Empty Bowl (keep) |
Rolling Pin (keep) |
(keep) |
Tomato Paste (15 units) (consumed) |
Water (3 units) (consumed) |
Salt (2 units) (consumed) |
Yeast (1 unit) (consumed) |
Cheese (15 units) (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
(keep) |
Pizza Slice x6 |
0.75 Cooking | none | (keep) |
Pizza (Cooked) (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 0.1 |
pizzakitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 |
Pizza can be found in Pizza Whirled kitchens and refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item PizzaWhole
{
DisplayName = Pizza,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 1.8,
Icon = PizzaWhole,
DaysFresh = 3,
DaysTotallyRotten = 5,
HungerChange = -150,
UnhappyChange = -10,
Calories = 5940,
Carbohydrates = 720,
Lipids = 234,
Proteins = 252,
WorldStaticModel = Pizza,
BadInMicrowave = true,
}