Pipe Wrench: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: New infobox upgrade - Short Blunt) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
The pipe wrench cannot be repaired. | The pipe wrench cannot be repaired. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| [[toolcabinet]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bathroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | {{CodeBox |
Revision as of 10:29, 12 February 2024
A pipe wrench is a tool used in plumbing and as a short blunt weapon.
Usage
Plumbing
- Main article: Plumbing
The pipe wrench is primarily used to plumb water fixtures (sink) with a water source (rain collector barrel).
Weapon
The pipe wrench can be used as a weapon, which has similar stats to the hammer.
Breaking doors
The pipe wrench does 10 damage per hit to a door.
Condition
The pipe wrench has a maximum condition of 10. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the short blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (25 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the short blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and short blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/25 (4%) |
0 | 4 | 1/27 (4%) |
0 | 8 | 1/29 (3%) |
4 | 0 | 1/29 (3%) |
8 | 0 | 1/33 (3%) |
4 | 4 | 1/31 (3%) |
4 | 8 | 1/33 (3%) |
8 | 8 | 1/37 (3%) |
10 | 10 | 1/39 (3%) |
Repairing
The pipe wrench cannot be repaired.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 6 |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 6 |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 6 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 2 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 6 |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 6 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 6 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 6 |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 6 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item PipeWrench
{
DisplayCategory = ToolWeapon,
MaxRange = 1.1,
WeaponSprite = PipeWrench,
MinAngle = 0.67,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 4,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = SmallBlunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 25,
Weight = 1.5,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 10,
MaxHitCount = 2,
DoorDamage = 10,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Pipe Wrench,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 4,
KnockdownMod = 2,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE,
Icon = PipeWrench,
BreakSound = PipeWrenchBreak,
DoorHitSound = PipeWrenchHit,
HitSound = PipeWrenchHit,
HitFloorSound = PipeWrenchHit,
SwingSound = PipeWrenchSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 25,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.5,
MaxDamage = 1,
BaseSpeed = 1,
WeaponLength = 0.3,
AttachmentType = Wrench,
}