Angler USA Magazine: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|FishingMag1|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>FishingMag1 distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FishingMag1" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style="width: | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-FishingMag1"> | ||
! style="width: | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|0 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|Outfit_Fisherman}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
|bedroom | | 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|postbox}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
|bookstore | | 0.5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|2 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|camping | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|2 | | {{ll|shelvesmag}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|closet | | 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bedroom | ||
|1 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|garagestorage | | 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bookstore | ||
|1 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|gunstore | | 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | camping | ||
|2 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|library | | 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | camping | ||
|1 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|0 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|0 | | fishingstorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2 | ||
|0 | |- | ||
|- | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|poststorage | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| library | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| poststorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| poststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FishingMag1" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|FishingMag1|41.78.16--> | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|FishingMag2|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>FishingMag2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FishingMag2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-FishingMag2"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Fisherman}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|postbox}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|shelvesmag}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| library | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| poststorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| poststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FishingMag2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|FishingMag2|41.78.16--> | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 16:39, 23 April 2024
Angle USA Magazine
Properties
Technical
Item ID
Base.FishingMag1
Base.FishingMag2
Base.FishingMag2
An Angler USA Magazine is a literature item with 2 volumes.
Usage
The Angler USA Magazines can be read, teaching the player crafting recipes about fishing.
Learned recipes
- Make Fishing Rod
- Fix Fishing Rod
- Make Fishing Net
- Get Wire Back
Crafting
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod |
One of: Hunting Knife ×1 Kitchen Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Meat Cleaver ×1 Stone Knife ×1 Each of: Sturdy Stick ×1 |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.1 |
none | none |
Fishing Rod |
One of: Hunting Knife ×1 Kitchen Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Meat Cleaver ×1 Stone Knife ×1 One of: Fishing Line ×1 Twine ×2 unit(s) One of: Nails ×1 Paperclip ×1 Each of: Sturdy Stick ×1 |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.1 |
none | none |
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Net Trap |
Twine ×10 unit(s) Wire ×5 unit(s) |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.2 |
none | none |
Wire |
Broken Fishing Net Trap ×1 | none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.2 |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
FishingMag1 distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Fisherman | 1 | 2 |
all | postbox | 1 | 0.5 |
all | shelves | 4 | 0 |
all | shelvesmag | 4 | 1 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 2 |
camping | counter | 4 | 2 |
camping | shelves | 4 | 2 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
fishingstorage | counter | 4 | 2 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | locker | 4 | 1 |
gunstore | shelvesmag | 4 | 2 |
hall | shelvesmag | 4 | 1 |
hunting | counter | 4 | 2 |
hunting | shelvesmag | 4 | 2 |
kitchen | crate | 4 | 1 |
library | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 0 |
office | shelves | 4 | 0 |
poststorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
poststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 1 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
PostalTruckBed | 4 | 0.5 |
FishingMag2 distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Fisherman | 1 | 2 |
all | postbox | 1 | 0.5 |
all | shelves | 4 | 0 |
all | shelvesmag | 4 | 1 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 2 |
camping | counter | 4 | 2 |
camping | shelves | 4 | 2 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
fishingstorage | counter | 4 | 2 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | locker | 4 | 1 |
gunstore | shelvesmag | 4 | 2 |
hall | shelvesmag | 4 | 1 |
hunting | counter | 4 | 2 |
hunting | shelvesmag | 4 | 2 |
kitchen | crate | 4 | 1 |
library | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 0 |
office | shelves | 4 | 0 |
poststorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
poststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 1 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
PostalTruckBed | 4 | 0.5 |