Army Coat: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Jacket_CoatArmy|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Jacket_CoatArmy distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Jacket_CoatArmy" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Jacket_CoatArmy"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|6 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|armyhanger | | 4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|6 | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
|} | | 4 | ||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Jacket_CoatArmy" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Jacket_CoatArmy|41.78.16--> | |||
==Body location== | ==Body location== |
Revision as of 16:41, 23 April 2024
Army Coat
Properties
Material
Cotton
Run speed
95% (disabled)
Combat speed
100%
Scratch defence
40%
Bite defence
20%
Neck protection
50%
Insulation
65%
Wind resistance
45%
Water resistance
55%
Technical
Item ID
Base.Jacket_CoatArmy
The army coat is a long jacket used by the military.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Jacket_CoatArmy distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | locker | 4 | 4 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 6 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 6 |
armyhanger | locker | 4 | 6 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 6 |
bedroom | locker | 4 | 4 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 6 |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 4 | 6 |
pawnshop | shelves | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 4 | 6 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 6 |
Body location
Covers the neck, upper torso, lower torso, upper arms, lower arms, groin, and thighs.
Trivia
- The game code does not define a weight (encumbrance) for the army coat, resulting in a default value of encumbrance of 1. The military camo jackets having an encumbrance of 2 implies the intended encumbrance for the army coat is greater than 1.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item Jacket_CoatArmy
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Army Coat,
ClothingItem = Jacket_CoatArmy,
BodyLocation = JacketSuit,
Icon = JacketArmyDress,
BloodLocation = LongJacket,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.95,
BiteDefense = 20,
ScratchDefense = 40,
NeckProtectionModifier = 0.5,
Insulation = 0.70,
WindResistance = 0.45,
FabricType = Cotton,
WaterResistance = 0.55,
WorldStaticModel = JacketCoat_Ground,
}