Cleaning Liquid: Difference between revisions
(PZ Updater automated execution(task: deploy ReLookup, eid: 943f5533fd5b052a9f0175c52dbb7ddf)) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Miscellaneous items|Household}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Cleaning Liquid | ||
| | |model=CleaningLiquid_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=CleaningLiquid.png | ||
|weight = 0.3 | |icon_name=Cleaning Liquid | ||
|primary_use = Clean [[clothing]] | |weight=0.3 | ||
| | |primary_use=Clean [[clothing]] | ||
}}'''Cleaning liquid''' is a miscellaneous [[item]]. | |item_id=Base.CleaningLiquid | ||
|item_id2=Base.CleaningLiquid2 | |||
}} | |||
'''Cleaning liquid''' is a miscellaneous [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Cleaning liquid, along with [[water]], can be used to clean dirty or bloody [[clothing]]. Over the course of the zombie apocalypse, clothing will become dirty and bloody, which is dependant on the player's activities. If the player is wearing dirty or bloody clothing over an open wound, the chance of [[Health#Types of Injuries|infection]] will increase. | Cleaning liquid, along with [[water]], can be used to clean dirty or bloody [[clothing]]. Over the course of the zombie apocalypse, clothing will become dirty and bloody, which is dependant on the player's activities. If the player is wearing dirty or bloody clothing over an open wound, the chance of [[Health#Types of Injuries|infection]] will increase. | ||
== Crafting == | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
{{Crafting/ | |clothing_(clean) | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
== | <!--BOT FLAG|CleaningLiquid2|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>CleaningLiquid2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CleaningLiquid2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-CleaningLiquid2"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| barbecuestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| baseballstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bowlingalley | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| chineserestaurant | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerbackroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| icecream | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| icecreamkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| italianrestaurant | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| leatherclothesstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| lingeriestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| lobby | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| optometrist | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pileocrepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzawhirled | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| sewingstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffo_dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| sushidining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| sushikitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| theatre | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| walletshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CleaningLiquid2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|CleaningLiquid2|41.78.16--> | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The item with the ID {{ID|Base.CleaningLiquid}} cannot be found in the game and is obsolete. The only item that can be found in game is now {{ID|Base.CleaningLiquid2}}. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox|{{ID|Base.CleaningLiquid}}<br> | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 349 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item CleaningLiquid | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Household, | |||
Weight = 0.3, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Cleaning Liquid, | |||
Icon = CleaningLiquid, | |||
OBSOLETE = TRUE, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
{{ID|Base.CleaningLiquid2}}<br> | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 336 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item CleaningLiquid2 | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Household, | |||
Type = Drainable, | |||
UseDelta = 0.02, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
DisplayName = Cleaning Liquid, | |||
Icon = CleaningLiquid, | |||
Weight = 1.0, | |||
WeightEmpty = 0.3, | |||
WorldStaticModel = CleaningLiquid, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Bleach]] | *[[Bleach]] | ||
*[[Soap]] | *[[Soap]] | ||
*[[ | *[[Health]] | ||
{{Navbox items|household_equipment}} |
Latest revision as of 12:26, 30 April 2024
Base.CleaningLiquid2
Cleaning liquid is a miscellaneous item.
Usage
Cleaning liquid, along with water, can be used to clean dirty or bloody clothing. Over the course of the zombie apocalypse, clothing will become dirty and bloody, which is dependant on the player's activities. If the player is wearing dirty or bloody clothing over an open wound, the chance of infection will increase.
Crafting
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clothing (clean) |
One of: Soap ×1 unit(s) Cleaning Liquid ×1 Each of: Clothing ×1 Water ×3 unit(s) |
none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
armysurplus | counter | 10.78% |
artstore | counter | 10.78% |
bakery | counter | 10.78% |
bakerykitchen | counter | 10.78% |
bar | counter | 10.78% |
barbecuestore | counter | 10.78% |
barkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
barstorage | counter | 10.78% |
baseballstore | counter | 10.78% |
beergarden | counter | 10.78% |
bookstore | counter | 10.78% |
bowlingalley | counter | 10.78% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
butcher | counter | 10.78% |
cafe | counter | 10.78% |
cafekitchen | counter | 10.78% |
cafeteria | counter | 10.78% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 10.78% |
camerastore | counter | 10.78% |
camping | counter | 10.78% |
candystore | counter | 10.78% |
carsupply | counter | 10.78% |
chinesekitchen | counter | 10.78% |
chineserestaurant | counter | 10.78% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
clothingstore | counter | 10.78% |
conveniencestore | counter | 10.78% |
cornerstore | counter | 10.78% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
departmentstore | counter | 10.78% |
dinerbackroom | counter | 10.78% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
dining | counter | 10.78% |
donut_dining | counter | 10.78% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
electronicsstore | counter | 10.78% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 10.78% |
fishingstorage | counter | 10.78% |
fossoil | counter | 10.78% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
gardenstore | counter | 10.78% |
gasstorage | counter | 23.28% |
gasstorage | counter | 41.14% |
gasstore | counter | 10.78% |
generalstore | counter | 10.78% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 10.78% |
giftstore | counter | 10.78% |
gigamart | counter | 10.78% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
grocery | counter | 10.78% |
gunstore | counter | 10.78% |
hall | counter | 10.78% |
hunting | counter | 10.78% |
icecream | counter | 10.78% |
icecreamkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
italiankitchen | counter | 10.78% |
italianrestaurant | counter | 10.78% |
janitor | counter | 23.28% |
janitor | counter | 41.14% |
janitor | crate | 23.28% |
janitor | crate | 41.14% |
janitor | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
janitor | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
jayschicken_dining | counter | 10.78% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
jewelrystore | counter | 10.78% |
kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 10.78% |
laboratory | crate | 10.78% |
laboratory | desk | 10.78% |
laboratory | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
laundry | counter | 10.78% |
laundry | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
laundry | shelves | 10.78% |
leatherclothesstore | counter | 10.78% |
lingeriestore | counter | 10.78% |
liquorstore | counter | 10.78% |
livingroom | counter | 10.78% |
lobby | counter | 10.78% |
mechanic | wardrobe | 10.78% |
mexicankitchen | counter | 10.78% |
movierental | counter | 10.78% |
optometrist | counter | 10.78% |
pawnshop | counter | 10.78% |
pharmacy | counter | 10.78% |
pileocrepe | counter | 10.78% |
pizzakitchen | counter | 10.78% |
pizzawhirled | counter | 10.78% |
plazastore1 | counter | 10.78% |
restaurant | counter | 10.78% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
schoolstorage | counter | 23.28% |
schoolstorage | counter | 41.14% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
sewingstore | counter | 10.78% |
shoestore | counter | 10.78% |
spiffo_dining | counter | 10.78% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 10.78% |
sportstorage | counter | 10.78% |
sportstore | counter | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
sushidining | counter | 10.78% |
sushikitchen | counter | 10.78% |
theatre | counter | 10.78% |
theatrekitchen | counter | 10.78% |
toolstore | counter | 10.78% |
toystore | counter | 10.78% |
walletshop | counter | 10.78% |
westernkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
zippeestorage | counter | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | counter | 41.14% |
zippeestore | counter | 10.78% |
Trivia
- The item with the ID Base.CleaningLiquid cannot be found in the game and is obsolete. The only item that can be found in game is now Base.CleaningLiquid2.
Code
Base.CleaningLiquid
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item CleaningLiquid
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Cleaning Liquid,
Icon = CleaningLiquid,
OBSOLETE = TRUE,
}
Base.CleaningLiquid2
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item CleaningLiquid2
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.02,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Cleaning Liquid,
Icon = CleaningLiquid,
Weight = 1.0,
WeightEmpty = 0.3,
WorldStaticModel = CleaningLiquid,
}