Comb: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Comb distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Comb"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|aesthetic | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|all | |- | ||
| | | aesthetic | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Handbag}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|junk}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
|1 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|closet | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|office | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|prisoncells | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
|stripclub | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|} | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:15, 24 April 2024
Combs are currently a useless item, and often considered as junk.
Usage
Combs have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Comb distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
aesthetic | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
all | Handbag | 1 | 4.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
all | junk | 1 | 4.0 |
all | sidetable | 1 | 2.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 1.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4.0 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 4 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Comb
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Comb,
Icon = Comb,
WorldStaticModel = Comb,
}