Denim Jeans: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|TrousersMesh_DenimLight|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>TrousersMesh_DenimLight distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TrousersMesh_DenimLight" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-TrousersMesh_DenimLight"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
| | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Not referenced | ||
| | | {{ll|ClothingStoresJeans}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2.0 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
|4 | | 1 | ||
|2 | | 0.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | clothingstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|0 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | clothingstore | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | laundry | ||
|8 | | {{ll|clothingdryer}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.8 | ||
|4 | |} | ||
|0.8 | </div> | ||
|} | <div style="float:left;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TrousersMesh_DenimLight" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|TrousersMesh_DenimLight|41.78.16--> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 15:21, 24 April 2024
This article may need more content.
Editors are encouraged to add new material to the page while expanding upon current topics.
Denim Jeans
Properties
Run speed
98% (disabled)
Scratch defence
20%
Bite defence
10%
Insulation
65%
Wind resistance
60%
Technical
Item ID
Base.TrousersMesh_DenimLight
Denim jeans are an item of clothing worn on the legs.
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
TrousersMesh_DenimLight distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | ClothingStoresJeans | 4 | 10.0 |
all | dresser | 4 | 2.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 2.0 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 1.0 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.8 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 2.0 |
clothingstorage | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 4 | 10.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 20.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 0.8 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 0.8 |
Trivia
- This item uses the same model as Baggy Jeans, Jeans, and Pants (denim).
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_pants.txt
item TrousersMesh_DenimLight
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Denim Jeans,
ClothingItem = TrousersMesh_DenimLight,
BodyLocation = Pants,
BloodLocation = Trousers,
Icon = TrousersDenimLightBlue,
BiteDefense = 10,
ScratchDefense = 20,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.98,
Insulation = 0.65,
WindResistance = 0.60,
FabricType = Denim,
WorldStaticModel = Trousers_Ground,
}