Electric Wire: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
(Add distribution table) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|ElectricWire|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>ElectricWire distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ElectricWire" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ElectricWire"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| Not referenced | |||
| {{ll|GeneratorRoom}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Not referenced | |||
| {{ll|JunkBin}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|toolcabinet}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| controlroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| controlroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|- | |||
| empty | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| radiofactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5.0 | |||
|- | |||
| wirefactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50.0 | |||
|- | |||
| wirefactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| wirefactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ElectricWire" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ElectricWire|41.78.16--> | |||
Can be found in sheds, garages, tool stores, mechanics, theaters, houseware stores, electronics stores, [[Containers#Counters|counters]] of an electrician's house, or the trunk of an electrician's [[Vehicles|vehicle]]. | Can be found in sheds, garages, tool stores, mechanics, theaters, houseware stores, electronics stores, [[Containers#Counters|counters]] of an electrician's house, or the trunk of an electrician's [[Vehicles|vehicle]]. | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 25 April 2024
Electric wire is an item used in crafting electrical items.
Usage
Electric wire is used in crafting various electrical items.
Crafting
Obtaining
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Valutech Radio ×1 Premium Technologies Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Antique Television ×1 ValuTech Television ×1 Premium Technologies Television ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Premium Technologies Ham Radio ×1 US Army Ham Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
What it can craft
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×2 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Radio Receiver ×1 Electric Wire ×1 Aluminum ×2 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.1 |
none | none |
Makeshift Walkie Talkie |
Scrap Electronics ×3 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×2 Aluminum ×3 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.2 |
none | none |
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×4 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×3 Aluminum ×4 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.3 |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | GeneratorRoom | 4 | 10.0 |
Not referenced | JunkBin | 4 | 10.0 |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.5 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 20.0 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 10.0 |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
carsupply | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
carsupply | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
carsupply | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
controlroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
controlroom | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 6.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
radiofactory | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
toolstore | counter | 4 | 5.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
Can be found in sheds, garages, tool stores, mechanics, theaters, houseware stores, electronics stores, counters of an electrician's house, or the trunk of an electrician's vehicle.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_radio.txt
item ElectricWire
{
DisplayCategory = Electronics,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Electric Wire,
Icon = Wire,
ColorRed = 244,
ColorGreen = 164,
ColorBlue = 96,
WorldStaticModel = ElectricWire,
}