Trowel: Difference between revisions
(Add distribution table(s)) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|HandShovel|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|HandShovel|41.78.16--> | ||
{{ | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>HandShovel distribution | <div>HandShovel distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-HandShovel" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-HandShovel" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-HandShovel"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-HandShovel"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farmer | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farmer | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|toolcabinet}} | | {{ll|toolcabinet}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 1 | | 1.01% | ||
| 1. | |- | ||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| construction | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gardenstore | | gardenstore | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gardenstore | | gardenstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstore | | generalstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstore | | generalstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshop | | pawnshop | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| producestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| toolstorestorage | | toolstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| toolstorestorage | | toolstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-HandShovel" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-HandShovel" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|HandShovel|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|HandShovel|41.78.16--> | ||
Line 136: | Line 303: | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox| | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 562 | |||
| source = farming.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item HandShovel | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Gardening, | DisplayCategory = Gardening, | ||
Line 181: | Line 355: | ||
SurvivalGear = TRUE, | SurvivalGear = TRUE, | ||
Tags = ClearAshes;DigPlow;TakeDirt, | Tags = ClearAshes;DigPlow;TakeDirt, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Latest revision as of 14:11, 30 April 2024
DigPlow
TakeDirt
A trowel (commonly referred to as a hand shovel) is a tool used in farming.
Usage
Farming
- For main article, see: Farming
A trowel is used to till grass or dirt, allowing seeds to be sown.
When digging with a trowel, there is a chance of recovering a worm which can be used for fishing, trapping or even be consumed.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plowed Land |
One of: Trowel ×1 Hand Fork ×1 Garden Fork ×1 Garden Hoe ×1 Shovel ×1 Shovel ×1 Snow Shovel ×1 Each of: Grass ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Farmer | crate | 23.28% |
Farmer | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
all | toolcabinet | 23.28% |
bedroom | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
construction | crate | 23.28% |
factory | crate | 23.28% |
factory | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
farmstorage | crate | 23.28% |
farmstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
garagestorage | counter | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 1.01% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | locker | 23.28% |
garagestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gardenstore | counter | 23.28% |
gardenstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gardenstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 15.1% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
generalstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 15.1% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 15.1% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
kitchen | crate | 23.28% |
loggingfactory | crate | 23.28% |
loggingfactory | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | counter | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
producestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
shed | crate | 23.28% |
shed | locker | 23.28% |
shed | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 1.01% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1.01% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
toolstore | counter | 23.28% |
toolstore | crate | 23.28% |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
toolstore | shelves | 15.1% |
toolstore | shelves | 23.28% |
toolstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
warehouse | crate | 23.28% |
warehouse | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
It can be found in garages, crates, sheds, warehouses, hardware stores, storage units, and in kitchens and in zombie farmers.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\farming.txt
item HandShovel
{
DisplayCategory = Gardening,
MaxRange = 0.9,
WeaponSprite = Trowel,
MinAngle = 0.65,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 4,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = SmallBlade,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 9,
Weight = 0.5,
SplatNumber = 2,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Stab,
CloseKillMove = Jaw_Stab,
ConditionMax = 6,
MaxHitCount = 2,
DoorDamage = 5,
SwingAnim = Stab,
WeaponWeight = 3,
DisplayName = Trowel,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 4,
KnockdownMod = 2,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE,
Icon = TZ_GardenTrowel,
BreakSound = HandShovelBreak,
HitFloorSound = HandShovelHit,
ImpactSound = HandShovelHit,
DoorHitSound = HandShovelHit,
HitSound = HandShovelHit,
SwingSound = HandShovelSwing,
AttachmentType = Knife,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 30,
CritDmgMultiplier = 10,
MinDamage = 0.2,
MaxDamage = 0.4,
WeaponLength = 0.2,
SurvivalGear = TRUE,
Tags = ClearAshes;DigPlow;TakeDirt,
}