Acoustic Guitar: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Formatting) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|GuitarAcoustic|41.78.16--> | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>GuitarAcoustic distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarAcoustic" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-GuitarAcoustic"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|- | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
|BandPractice | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
|2 | ! Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BandPractice | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BandPractice | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|0 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|0 | | {{ll|Flightcase}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|0 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Guitarcase}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|1 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|0 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|1 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|} | | 4 | ||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarAcoustic" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|GuitarAcoustic|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:31, 23 April 2024
An acoustic guitar is an improvised blunt weapon.
Usage
An acoustic guitar can be used as an improvised weapon. It has poor durability and damage, but can hit two zombies simultaneously.
It cannot be played as of Build 41.78.16.
Condition
The acoustic guitar has a maximum condition of 2. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the long blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (3 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the long blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and long blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/3 (33%) |
0 | 4 | 1/5 (20%) |
0 | 8 | 1/7 (14%) |
4 | 0 | 1/7 (14%) |
8 | 0 | 1/11 (9%) |
4 | 4 | 1/9 (11%) |
4 | 8 | 1/11 (9%) |
8 | 8 | 1/15 (7%) |
10 | 10 | 1/17 (6%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
BandPractice | crate | 4 | 2 |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 4 | 2 |
all | Flightcase | 1 | 5 |
all | Guitarcase | 1 | 5 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 4 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0 |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 0 |
closet | crate | 1 | 0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4 |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 4 |
daycare | wardrobe | 4 | 0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 4 |
garagestorage | crate | 1 | 0 |
livingroom | wardrobe | 4 | 4 |
pawnshop | shelves | 1 | 10 |
pawnshop | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 4 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 4 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 4 |
storageunit | crate | 1 | 0 |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1 | 0 |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 4 | 4 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item GuitarAcoustic
{
DisplayCategory = Instrument,
MaxRange = 1.3,
MinAngle = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Guitar_Acoustic,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3.0,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Categories = Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 3,
Weight = 2.3,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 2,
MaxHitCount = 3,
DoorDamage = 3,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Acoustic Guitar,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3.0,
HitAngleMod = -30,
SplatSize = 5,
KnockdownMod = 1.5,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = GuitarAcoustic,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
TwoHandWeapon = TRUE,
DoorHitSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
HitSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
HitFloorSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
BreakSound = AcousticGuitarBreak,
SwingSound = AcousticGuitarSwing,
TreeDamage = 10,
CriticalChance = 20,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.3,
MaxDamage = 0.8,
BaseSpeed = 0.9,
AttachmentType = GuitarAcoustic,
}