Aluminum: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Aluminum|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Aluminum distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Aluminum" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Aluminum"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Electrician | ||
|8 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Electrician | ||
|8 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|chinesekitchen | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|8 | | {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
|closet | | 50 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bakerykitchen | ||
|8 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|deepfry_kitchen | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | burgerkitchen | ||
|8 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|druglab | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | cafe | ||
|8 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|drugshack | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | cafekitchen | ||
|8 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | chinesekitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|italiankitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | closet | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|kitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|kitchen_crepe | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | dinerkitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|mexicankitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | donut_kitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|pizzakitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | druglab | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|westernkitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | druglab | ||
|} | | {{ll|overhead}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Aluminum" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Aluminum|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:39, 23 April 2024
Aluminum is an electrical item used in crafting.
Usage
With the exception of the tin foil hat, aluminum is only used as a crafting component in electrical items.
Crafting
Obtaining
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Valutech Radio ×1 Premium Technologies Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Antique Television ×1 ValuTech Television ×1 Premium Technologies Television ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Premium Technologies Ham Radio ×1 US Army Ham Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
What it can craft
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tin Foil Hat |
Aluminum ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×2 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Radio Receiver ×1 Electric Wire ×1 Aluminum ×2 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.1 |
none | none |
Makeshift Walkie Talkie |
Scrap Electronics ×3 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×2 Aluminum ×3 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.2 |
none | none |
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×4 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×3 Aluminum ×4 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.3 |
none | none |
Aerosol Bomb |
Hairspray ×1 Box of Sparklers ×1 Aluminum ×1 |
none | Engineer occupation |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Aluminum distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Electrician | crate | 4 | 8 |
Electrician | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
all | GroceryBag4 | 1 | 50 |
bakerykitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
cafe | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
cafekitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
dinerkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
donut_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
druglab | counter | 4 | 8 |
druglab | overhead | 4 | 8 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 8 |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 8 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
generalstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gigamart | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gigamart | shelves | 4 | 10 |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
grocery | shelves | 4 | 10 |
grocery | shelves | 4 | 20 |
italiankitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | overhead | 4 | 8 |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 4 | 8 |
livingroom | counter | 4 | 8 |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
pizzakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 8 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 4 | 8 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Aluminum
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Aluminum,
Icon = Aluminum,
MetalValue = 5,
WorldStaticModel = Aluminum,
}