Antidepressants: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|PillsAntiDep|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>PillsAntiDep distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PillsAntiDep" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-PillsAntiDep"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|MedicalCache1 | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|1 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|all | |- | ||
| | | MedicalCache1 | ||
|4 | | {{ll|MedicalBox}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Nurse | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Nurse | ||
|1 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|1 | | Nurse | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | Nurse | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|laboratory | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventorymale}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| dentiststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| dentiststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PillsAntiDep" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|PillsAntiDep|41.78.16--> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 16:40, 23 April 2024
Antidepressants are a drainable item used in first aid.
Usage
Using antidepressants reduces the player's unhappiness over a long period of time, taking them first time, or after their effect had fully worn off will have a two hour wait untill they can have any effect. Using them multiple times in a row does not stack the effect, but merely resets their active timer.
Unhappiness reduces inventory transfer speed and weapon equip speed. Because of this, players should not rely on them if they find themselves needing to reduce unhappiness.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 4 | 10 |
Nurse | crate | 4 | 10 |
Nurse | crate | 4 | 20 |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | medicine | 4 | 10 |
all | Bag_DoctorBag | 1 | 10 |
all | Bag_MedicalBag | 2 | 10 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 0.1 |
all | inventorymale | 1 | 0.1 |
all | medicine | 4 | 1 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 2 |
all | sidetable | 1 | 1 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 1 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 1 |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
kennels | counter | 4 | 20 |
kennels | counter | 4 | 10 |
kennels | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
kennels | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
laboratory | crate | 4 | 10 |
laboratory | desk | 4 | 10 |
laboratory | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
medical | counter | 4 | 20 |
medical | counter | 4 | 10 |
medical | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
medical | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
medicalstorage | counter | 4 | 20 |
medicalstorage | counter | 4 | 10 |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pharmacy | counter | 4 | 20 |
pharmacy | counter | 4 | 10 |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pharmacystorage | counter | 4 | 20 |
pharmacystorage | counter | 4 | 10 |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
Trivia
- They currently have the same model as Beta Blockers.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item PillsAntiDep
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Antidepressants,
Icon = PillsAntidepressant,
Tooltip = Tooltip_PillsAntidepressant,
StaticModel = PillBottle,
WorldStaticModel = PillBottleGround,
Medical = TRUE,
}