Apple Pie Slice: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|PieApple|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>PieApple distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PieApple" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-PieApple"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|breakroom | | 20 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|cafeteria | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bakery | ||
|4 | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|dinerkitchen | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bakery | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
|}Apple pie slices can be found in [[refrigerator]]s and bakery [[Containers#Displays|display cases]] and camping grounds.{{Verify}} | | 4 | ||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|grocerstand}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|grocerstand}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|grocerstand}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|grocerstand}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|restaurantdisplay}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PieApple" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|PieApple|41.78.16--> | |||
Apple pie slices can be found in [[refrigerator]]s and bakery [[Containers#Displays|display cases]] and camping grounds.{{Verify}} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:40, 23 April 2024
An apple pie slice is a perishable food item.
Usage
Consumable properties
An apple pie slice can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
all | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
bakery | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
bakery | displaycase | 4 | 20 |
bakery | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
bakery | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
bakery | grocerstand | 4 | 20 |
bakery | grocerstand | 4 | 10 |
bakery | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 20 |
bakery | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
bakerykitchen | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
bakerykitchen | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 20 |
breakroom | fridge | 4 | 4 |
cafe | displaycase | 4 | 20 |
cafe | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
cafe | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
cafe | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
cafe | grocerstand | 4 | 10 |
cafe | grocerstand | 4 | 20 |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 20 |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 10 |
cafeteria | displaycasebakery | 4 | 4 |
cornerstore | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
cornerstore | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
daycare | fridge | 4 | 4 |
dinerkitchen | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
dining | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
gigamart | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
gigamart | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
grocery | displaycasebakery | 4 | 10 |
grocery | displaycasebakery | 4 | 20 |
restaurant | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
restaurantkitchen | restaurantdisplay | 4 | 10 |
Apple pie slices can be found in refrigerators and bakery display cases and camping grounds.[verify]
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item PieApple
{
DisplayName = Apple Pie Slice,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.5,
Icon = Pie_Apple,
DaysFresh = 5,
DaysTotallyRotten = 8,
HungerChange = -30,
Calories = 404,
Carbohydrates = 20.45,
Lipids = 20.61,
Proteins = 54.53,
WorldStaticModel = PieApple_Ground,
}