Army Pants: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Trousers_ArmyService|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Trousers_ArmyService distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Trousers_ArmyService" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Trousers_ArmyService"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|8 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|armyhanger | | 8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|8 | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
|} | | 4 | ||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Trousers_ArmyService" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Trousers_ArmyService|41.78.16--> | |||
===NPCs=== | ===NPCs=== |
Revision as of 16:41, 23 April 2024
Army Pants
Properties
Material
Cotton
Scratch defence
10%
Bite defence
0%
Neck protection
0%
Insulation
70%
Wind resistance
45%
Water resistance
0%
Technical
Item ID
Base.Trousers_ArmyService
Army pants are leg wear that can be used in crafting.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Recipes
Army pants can craft ripped sheets and sheet ropes.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet Rope |
One of: Sheet ×1 Clothing (cotton) ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
Ripped Sheets |
One of: Clothing (cotton) ×1 Sheet ×1 |
none | none | none | 0.25 Tailoring |
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Trousers_ArmyService distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | locker | 4 | 8 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 8 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 8 |
armyhanger | locker | 4 | 8 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 8 |
bedroom | locker | 4 | 8 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 8 |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
pawnshop | shelves | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 4 | 8 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
NPCs
Army pants can be found on army zombies.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_pants.txt
item Trousers_ArmyService
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Army Pants,
ClothingItem = Trousers_ArmyService,
BodyLocation = Pants,
Icon = TrouserstArmyDress,
BloodLocation = Trousers,
ScratchDefense = 10,
Insulation = 0.7,
WindResistance = 0.45,
FabricType = Cotton,
WorldStaticModel = Trousers_Ground,
}