Cologne: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Cologne|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>Cologne distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cologne" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style=" | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Cologne"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|inventorymale}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | bathroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.2 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cologne" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Cologne|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:15, 24 April 2024
Cologne is an item that can be found in the world.
Usage
Cologne is currently labeled as junk items and has no use. Its primary purpose is adding item diversity and realism for the player when looting, or for decoration.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Cologne distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | inventorymale | 1 | 0.5 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 0.2 |
office | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 4 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Cologne
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Cologne,
Icon = Cologne,
WorldStaticModel = Cologne,
}