Comb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Insert empty line above each {{Navbox}}) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{items | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Miscellaneous items|Junk}} | ||
| | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
|weight = 0. | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Comb | |||
|model=Comb_Model.png | |||
|model_width=200px | |||
|icon_name=Comb | |||
|icon=Comb.png | |||
|category=Junk | |||
|weight=0.2 | |||
|function=''None'' | |||
|item_id=Base.Comb | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Combs''' are currently a useless item, and often considered as ''junk''. | ||
==Usage== | |||
Combs have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting. | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Comb distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Comb"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| aesthetic | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|junk}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1756 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Comb | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Junk, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Comb, | |||
Icon = Comb, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Comb, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Hairspray]] | |||
*[[Scissors]] | |||
*[[Junk]] | |||
{{Navbox items|junk}} |
Revision as of 14:48, 25 April 2024
Combs are currently a useless item, and often considered as junk.
Usage
Combs have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Comb distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
aesthetic | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
all | Handbag | 1 | 4.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
all | junk | 1 | 4.0 |
all | sidetable | 1 | 2.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 1.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4.0 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 4 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Comb
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Comb,
Icon = Comb,
WorldStaticModel = Comb,
}