Crayons: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Crayons|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Crayons distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Crayons" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Crayons"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|6 | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | |||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | daycare | ||
|- | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|garagestorage | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | |||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | generalstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|prisoncells | |- | ||
| | | generalstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
|} | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Crayons" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Crayons|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:18, 24 April 2024
Crayons are a writing implement.
Usage
Like pens and pencils, crayons can be used for writing in notebooks or annotating maps. Crayons allow the player to annotate in blue, red, black and grey, making it similar to carrying all the variants of pens and pencils.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 6.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 8.0 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Crayons
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.4,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Crayons,
Icon = Crayons,
WorldStaticModel = Crayons,
Tags = BluePen;Pen;Pencil;RedPen;Write,
}