Credit Card: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
(Add distribution table) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|CreditCard|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>CreditCard distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CreditCard" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-CreditCard"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CreditCard" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|CreditCard|41.78.16--> | |||
Credit cards can be found on [[corpse]]s and in [[purse]]s. | Credit cards can be found on [[corpse]]s and in [[purse]]s. | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 25 April 2024
A credit card is currently a useless item, and often considered as junk.
Usage
A credit card has no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Handbag | 1 | 10.0 |
all | Handbag | 1 | 2.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 4 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
Credit cards can be found on corpses and in purses.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item CreditCard
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = CreditCard,
Icon = CreditCard,
WorldStaticModel = CreditCard,
}