Denim Shirt: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Shirt_Denim|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Shirt_Denim distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shirt_Denim" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Shirt_Denim"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|0.5 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|0 | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|0.05 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 0.05 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | |||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|1 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|0.6 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
|4 | |- | ||
|0.5 | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
|closet | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | closet | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|clothingstorage | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | clothingstorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | clothingstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | laundry | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingdryer}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | laundry | ||
|4 | | {{ll|clothingdryer}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.8 | ||
| | |- | ||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | | 6.0 | ||
| | |} | ||
|4 | </div> | ||
|0.8 | <div style="float:left;"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
| | ! Rolls | ||
| | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shirt_Denim" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Shirt_Denim|41.78.16--> | |||
The denim shirt can be found inside bedroom wardrobes and drawers. Denim shirts can also be found occasionally on civilian and construction worker [[zombies]]. | |||
==Body location== | ==Body location== |
Revision as of 15:21, 24 April 2024
The Denim Shirt is a long-sleeve shirt that comes in three color variants; Blue, light blue and light black.
Usage
Denim shirts provide a minor amount of bite and scratch protection, with no run-speed or combat-speed reductions. Denim shirts provide a moderate amount of insulation and wind resistance for the wearer's torso and arms.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | dresser | 4 | 0.5 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 4.0 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 8.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 6.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 0.5 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 8.0 |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 4 | 8.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 8.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 0.8 |
toolstore | clothingrack | 4 | 6.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 0.8 |
The denim shirt can be found inside bedroom wardrobes and drawers. Denim shirts can also be found occasionally on civilian and construction worker zombies.
Body location
|
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shirts.txt
item Shirt_Denim
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Denim Shirt,
ClothingItem = Shirt_Denim,
BodyLocation = Shirt,
IconsForTexture = ShirtDenimBlue;ShirtDenimLightBlack;ShirtDenimLightBlue,
BloodLocation = ShirtLongSleeves,
BiteDefense = 7,
ScratchDefense = 15,
Insulation = 0.45,
WindResistance = 0.55,
FabricType = Denim,
WorldStaticModel = Shirt_Ground,
}