Flip Flops: Difference between revisions
(altered usage section, not enough pros and cons for table) |
(Add distro table) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Clothing|Shoes}} | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Clothing|Shoes}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Reupload|Missing 3D | {{Reupload|Missing 3D model}} | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Flip Flops | |name=Flip Flops | ||
|icon=FlipFlops.png | |icon=FlipFlops.png | ||
|icon_name=Flip Flops | |icon_name=Flip Flops | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
[[ | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
=== | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Shoes_FlipFlop|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Shoes_FlipFlop distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shoes_FlipFlop" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Shoes_FlipFlop"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis: 30%;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.65% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.65% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.65% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| pool | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.65% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.65% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis: 30%;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 3.51% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shoes_FlipFlop" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Shoes_FlipFlop|41.78.16--> | |||
===NPCs=== | ===NPCs=== | ||
Flip flops can be found on zombified tourists. | Flip flops can be found on zombified tourists. | ||
==Body location== | ==Body location== |
Latest revision as of 05:48, 5 May 2024
Flip flops are a clothing item that can be found throughout the world.
Usage
Flip flops provide no protection from zombies or the elements and are best used as a cosmetic item. In a pinch, they can be used to protect the feet from hazards like broken glass or scratches.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
all | wardrobe | 2.81% |
bathroom | locker | 3.98% |
bedroom | crate | 0.65% |
bedroom | crate | 10.78% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 2.81% |
changeroom | locker | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 0.65% |
closet | crate | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
closet | crate | 19.27% |
closet | metal_shelves | 2.81% |
clothingstorage | crate | 19.27% |
clothingstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
clothingstore | crate | 19.27% |
clothingstore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
clothingstore | shelves | 15.1% |
daycare | wardrobe | 2.81% |
departmentstorage | crate | 19.27% |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
departmentstore | shelves | 15.1% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.65% |
garagestorage | crate | 3.98% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 2.81% |
pool | locker | 19.27% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 15.1% |
shoestore | crate | 19.27% |
shoestore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
shoestore | shelves | 15.1% |
storageunit | crate | 0.65% |
storageunit | crate | 3.98% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 19.27% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.65% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
NPCs
Flip flops can be found on zombified tourists.
Body location
|
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shoes.txt
item Shoes_FlipFlop
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Flip Flops,
ClothingItem = Shoes_FlipFlop,
BodyLocation = Shoes,
BloodLocation = Shoes,
Icon = FlipFlops,
StompPower = 0.8,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 2,
ConditionMax = 6,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.7,
RemoveOnBroken = false,
WorldStaticModel = Shoes_FlipFlops_Ground,
}