Foundation Makeup: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|MakeupFoundation|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>MakeupFoundation distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-MakeupFoundation" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style=" | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-MakeupFoundation"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|6 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|6 | | {{ll|Handbag}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|6 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
|6 | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
|6 | |- | ||
|} | | office | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-MakeupFoundation" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|MakeupFoundation|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:32, 24 April 2024
Foundation makeup, is an appearance item, used to modify character looks by applying makeup to their in-game model.
Usage
Eyes makeup can be used by the player while in the vicinity of a mirror or when having a mirror in inventory, foundation makeup can be applied in different styles and can be seen on character. Foundation makeup or washing the player's body can be used to remove the changes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Handbag | 1 | 6.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 6.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 6.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 6.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 6.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 6.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
GloveBox | 4 | 6 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 6 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item MakeupFoundation
{
DisplayCategory = Appearance,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Foundation Makeup,
Icon = MakeupFoundation,
MakeUpType = Foundation,
WorldStaticModel = FoundationMakeup,
}