Leather Jacket: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Jacket_Black|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Jacket_Black distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Jacket_Black" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Jacket_Black"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|SafehouseLoot | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|4 | |- | ||
|0.5 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|0.5 | | 0.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bandlivingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 6.0 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | | bandmerch | ||
|0 | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bandmerch | ||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 6.0 | ||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 0.6 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 0.5 | ||
|6 | |- | ||
|- | | clothingstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|0.6 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | | leatherclothesstore | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|0.5 | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |} | ||
</div> | |||
| | <div style="float:left;"> | ||
|4 | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|2 | |+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | ||
|- | ! Vehicle Type/Location | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|4 | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ClothingTruckBed | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 0.2 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Jacket_Black" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Jacket_Black|41.78.16--> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== |
Revision as of 15:53, 24 April 2024
The leather jacket is a leather version of the normal jacket.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Recipes
Leather jackets can be torn into leather strips with the help of scissors, which can then be used as a makeshift bandage. However, due to the easy availability of ripped sheets, leather strips are best used in non-emergency situations as tailoring material to reinforce other items.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Strips |
Clothing (Leather) ×1 | Scissors |
none | none | none |
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
all | clothingrack | 4 | 2.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 0.5 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 |
bandlivingroom | locker | 4 | 6.0 |
bandmerch | clothingrack | 4 | 20.0 |
bandmerch | clothingrack | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 6.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 0.5 |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 2.0 |
leatherclothesstore | clothingrack | 4 | 8.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 0.2 |
Buildings
The leather jacket can often be found in clothes stores and houses around the map.
NPCs
Zombie civilians will sometimes be wearing leather jackets.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item Jacket_Black
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Leather Jacket,
ClothingItem = Jacket_Black,
BodyLocation = Jacket,
Icon = JacketBlack,
BloodLocation = Jacket,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.95,
CombatSpeedModifier = 0.97,
BiteDefense = 20,
ScratchDefense = 40,
NeckProtectionModifier = 0.5,
Insulation = 0.40,
WindResistance = 0.6,
FabricType = Leather,
WaterResistance = 0.4,
Weight = 2,
WorldStaticModel = JacketCoat_Ground,
}