Lipstick: Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Lipstick|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
| | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
! Building/Room | <div>Lipstick distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Lipstick" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style=" | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Lipstick"> | ||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
|- | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Handbag | ||
|- | | {{ll|Handbag}} | ||
| | | 4.01% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Purse | ||
|- | | {{ll|Purse}} | ||
| | | 4.01% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
|- | | 1.01% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|1 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
|1 | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|- | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | pharmacy | ||
|} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Lipstick" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Lipstick|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 98: | Line 216: | ||
*[[Foundation Makeup]] | *[[Foundation Makeup]] | ||
*[[Mirror]] | *[[Mirror]] | ||
{{Navbox items|appearance}} | {{Navbox items|appearance}} |
Latest revision as of 19:24, 30 April 2024
Lipstick, is an appearance item, used to modify character looks by applying lipstick to their in-game model.
Usage
Lipstick and other makeup can be used by the player while in the vicinity of a mirror or when having a mirror in inventory, lipstick can be applied in different colors and can be seen on the player.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Handbag | Handbag | 4.01% |
Purse | Purse | 4.01% |
all | inventoryfemale | 1.01% |
bathroom | counter | 15.1% |
bathroom | medicine | 15.1% |
bathroom | shelves | 15.1% |
bedroom | desk | 3.98% |
office | desk | 3.98% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
policestorage | counter | 3.98% |
stripclub | dresser | 15.1% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Fire | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 15.1% |
All | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Golf | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 15.1% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Painter | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Postal | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Radio | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Transit | Glove Box | 15.1% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Lipstick
{
DisplayCategory = Appearance,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Lipstick,
Icon = Lipstick,
MetalValue = 1,
MakeUpType = Lips,
WorldStaticModel = Lipstick,
}