Military Boots: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Clothing|Shoes}} | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Military Boots | |||
|model=BootsArmy_Model.png | |||
| | |icon=BootsArmy.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Military Boots | ||
| | |||
| | |||
<!-- General --> | <!-- General --> | ||
| category = Clothing | |category=Clothing | ||
| weight = 1.0 | |weight=1.0 | ||
| | |equipped=Shoes | ||
|run_speed=0.9 | |||
|scratch_defense=100 | |||
|bite_defense=100 | |||
|insulation=0.5 | |||
|wind_resistance=0.6 | |||
|water_resistance=0.5 | |||
| run_speed = 0.9 | |||
| scratch_defense = 100 | |||
| bite_defense = 100 | |||
| insulation = | |||
| wind_resistance = | |||
| water_resistance = 0. | |||
<!-- Technical details --> | <!-- Technical details --> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Shoes_ArmyBoots | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Military boots''' are black colored boots commonly worn by soldiers. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Pros and cons=== | |||
===Pros and | {{Pros-cons | ||
{{ | |pros1 = Highest stomp power. | ||
|pros2 = Extremely bite and scratch resistant. | |||
| | |pros3 = Best insulation and weather protection. | ||
| | |cons1 = Will slow the player down a little. | ||
|cons2 = Can be difficult to find. | |||
|cons1 | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Distribution== | ||
<!-- | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Shoes_ArmyBoots|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Shoes_ArmyBoots distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shoes_ArmyBoots" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Shoes_ArmyBoots"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Military | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Military}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bandlivingroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| bandmerch | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| bandmerch | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| campingstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| leatherclothesstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.53% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 3.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 4.01% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shoes_ArmyBoots" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Shoes_ArmyBoots|41.78.16--> | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== | ||
Line 76: | Line 398: | ||
===NPCs=== | ===NPCs=== | ||
Survivalist and soldier zombies can both be found wearing military boots, with the soldiers spawning at the secret military base near [[Rosewood]]. It can also sometimes spawn on civilians | Survivalist and soldier zombies can both be found wearing military boots, with the soldiers spawning at the secret military base near [[Rosewood]]. It can also sometimes spawn on civilians. | ||
== | ==Body location== | ||
{{Body location|body_location=Shoes}} | |||
==Code== | |||
''Military Boots'' | ''Military Boots'' | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
{{ | | {{CodeSnip | ||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 42 | |||
| source = clothing_shoes.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Shoes_ArmyBoots | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Clothing, | |||
Type = Clothing, | Type = Clothing, | ||
DisplayName = Military Boots, | DisplayName = Military Boots, | ||
Line 106: | Line 435: | ||
WorldStaticModel = Boots_Ground, | WorldStaticModel = Boots_Ground, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Military Desert Boots]] | |||
*[[Boots]] | *[[Boots]] | ||
*[[Rain Boots]] | *[[Rain Boots]] | ||
*[[Riding Boots]] | *[[Riding Boots]] | ||
{{Navbox items|footwear}} |
Latest revision as of 19:29, 30 April 2024
Military boots are black colored boots commonly worn by soldiers.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_Military | Bag_Military | 0.53% |
BandPractice | crate | 15.1% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
all | locker | 23.28% |
all | militarycrate | 15.1% |
all | militarylocker | 15.1% |
armystorage | locker | 15.1% |
armysurplus | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
armysurplus | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
armysurplus | shelves | 23.28% |
armysurplus | shelves | 41.14% |
bandlivingroom | locker | 15.1% |
bandmerch | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
bandmerch | shelves | 15.1% |
bathroom | locker | 10.78% |
bedroom | crate | 0.47% |
bedroom | crate | 0.53% |
bedroom | crate | 6.29% |
bedroom | locker | 10.78% |
bedroom | locker | 23.28% |
camping | clothingrack | 15.1% |
camping | counter | 15.1% |
camping | shelves | 15.1% |
campingstorage | crate | 15.1% |
changeroom | locker | 10.78% |
closet | crate | 0.47% |
closet | crate | 0.53% |
closet | crate | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 6.29% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
closet | metal_shelves | 2.81% |
clothingstorage | crate | 15.1% |
clothingstorage | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
clothingstore | crate | 15.1% |
clothingstore | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
clothingstore | shelves | 15.1% |
departmentstorage | crate | 15.1% |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
departmentstore | shelves | 15.1% |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fishingstorage | clothingrack | 15.1% |
fishingstorage | counter | 15.1% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.47% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.53% |
garagestorage | crate | 3.98% |
garagestorage | crate | 6.29% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
garagestorage | locker | 10.78% |
gardenstore | clothingrack | 15.1% |
hunting | counter | 15.1% |
leatherclothesstore | shelves | 15.1% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 2.81% |
pawnshop | counter | 15.1% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 15.1% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 15.1% |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 15.1% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 15.1% |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 15.1% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
shoestore | crate | 15.1% |
shoestore | metal_shelves | 15.1% |
shoestore | shelves | 15.1% |
storageunit | crate | 0.47% |
storageunit | crate | 0.53% |
storageunit | crate | 3.98% |
storageunit | crate | 6.29% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.47% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.53% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 3.98% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
toolstore | counter | 19.27% |
Buildings
Military boots will spawn in clothes stores around the map.
NPCs
Survivalist and soldier zombies can both be found wearing military boots, with the soldiers spawning at the secret military base near Rosewood. It can also sometimes spawn on civilians.
Body location
|
Code
Military Boots
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shoes.txt
item Shoes_ArmyBoots
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Military Boots,
ClothingItem = Shoes_ArmyBoots,
BodyLocation = Shoes,
BloodLocation = Shoes,
Icon = BootsARmy,
StompPower = 2.5,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 20,
ConditionMax = 30,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.9,
RemoveOnBroken = false,
ScratchDefense = 100,
BiteDefense = 100,
Insulation = 1.0,
WindResistance = 1.0,
WaterResistance = 0.8,
WorldStaticModel = Boots_Ground,
}