Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
m (Automated CodeBox update) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Literature}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Sheet of Paper | |name=Sheet of Paper | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | |item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[item]]. | A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>SheetPaper2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-SheetPaper2"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|Briefcase}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Suitcase}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|other}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| artstore | |||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 50.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| | | 1 | ||
| 4 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | |||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | bookstore | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | breakroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|overhead}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | breakroom | ||
| | | {{ll|overhead}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | classroom | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | classroom | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| 4 | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| | | daycare | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | daycare | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | empty | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| 4 | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| 4 | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kitchen | |||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 286: | Line 297: | ||
| version = 41.78.16 | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
| code = | | code = | ||
item SheetPaper2 | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Literature, | DisplayCategory = Literature, | ||
Line 297: | Line 308: | ||
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 304: | Line 315: | ||
*[[Empty Notebook]] | *[[Empty Notebook]] | ||
{{Navbox literature}} | {{Navbox items|literature}} | ||
[[Category:Stationery]] | [[Category:Stationery]] |
Revision as of 16:34, 24 April 2024
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Briefcase | 1 | 20.0 |
all | Suitcase | 1 | 10.0 |
all | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 20.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 20.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 50.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 10.0 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}