Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
m (Removed Navbox(es) and added Navbox items) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | |item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>SheetPaper2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-SheetPaper2"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Briefcase}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Suitcase}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| artstore | |||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 50.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | |||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | breakroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|overhead}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | breakroom | ||
| | | {{ll|overhead}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|closet | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 20.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | classroom | ||
|empty | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | | daycare | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | empty | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|kitchen | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
|- | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | livingroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| office | |||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|prisoncells | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 296: | Line 307: | ||
PageToWrite = 1, | PageToWrite = 1, | ||
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 16:34, 24 April 2024
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Briefcase | 1 | 20.0 |
all | Suitcase | 1 | 10.0 |
all | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 20.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 20.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 50.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 10.0 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}