Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Literature}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
|weight = | |name=Sheet of Paper | ||
|model=Paper_Model.png | |||
|icon=Paper.png | |||
|icon_name=Paper | |||
|category=Literature | |||
|weight=0.1 | |||
|writable=True | |||
|page_number=1 | |||
|item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable | ==Usage== | ||
| | A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using [[pen]] or [[pencil]]. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in [[multiplayer]] servers. | ||
! | |||
! | ===Fuel=== | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | |||
{{ | |||
| | ==Distribution== | ||
== | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>SheetPaper2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
} | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-SheetPaper2"> | ||
[[ | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Briefcase}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Suitcase}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50.0 | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| empty | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1367 | |||
| source = items_literature.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item SheetPaper2 | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Literature, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Literature, | |||
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper, | |||
Icon = Paper, | |||
CanBeWrite = true, | |||
PageToWrite = 1, | |||
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Journal]] | |||
*[[Empty Notebook]] | |||
{{Navbox items|literature}} | |||
[[Category:Stationery]] | [[Category:Stationery]] |
Revision as of 16:34, 24 April 2024
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Briefcase | 1 | 20.0 |
all | Suitcase | 1 | 10.0 |
all | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 20.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 20.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 50.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 20.0 |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 10.0 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}