Tissue: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (clean up, replaced: wikitable → pztable) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | |||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Tissue | |||
|model=Tissue_Model.png | |||
{{ | |model_width=200px | ||
| | |icon=Tissue.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Tissue | ||
| | |category=First Aid | ||
| | |weight=0.1 | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |function=Mute [[Has a Cold|sneezes and coughs]] | ||
|item_id=Base.Tissue | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|text=Equip to mute sneezes and coughs.|author=In-game tooltip}} | |||
A '''tissue''' can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs | |||
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue | ==Usage== | ||
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue. | |||
A tissue has 10 uses before deteriorating. Works if equipped in primary or secondary slot (if two equipped, primary will receive damage). | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Tissue|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Tissue distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tissue" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Tissue"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FireTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GroceriesTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkHeavy | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkSports | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkStandard | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tissue" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Tissue|41.78.16--> | |||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
Weight | | line = true | ||
Type | | start = 1239 | ||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | | source = items.txt | ||
DisplayName | | retrieved = true | ||
Icon | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
Tooltip = | | code = | ||
item Tissue | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Drainable, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
DisplayName = Tissue, | |||
Icon = Tissue, | |||
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip, | |||
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Tissue, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[First Aid]] | |||
{{Navbox items|first_aid_materials}} | |||
[[Category:First aid materials]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 16:52, 24 April 2024
A tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs
Usage
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue.
A tissue has 10 uses before deteriorating. Works if equipped in primary or secondary slot (if two equipped, primary will receive damage).
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | plankstash | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | plankstash | 1 | 100.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 1.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
AmbulanceTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
CarpenterTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DistilleryTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DoctorTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FarmerTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FireTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FishermanTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FossoilTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
GloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GolfTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
GroceriesTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HeraldsTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
McCoyTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PainterTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PoliceTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PostalTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RangerTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 10 |
SurvivalistTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
TaxiGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
TaxiTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
TransitTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
TrunkHeavy | 4 | 10 |
TrunkSports | 4 | 10 |
TrunkStandard | 4 | 10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Tissue
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Tissue,
Icon = Tissue,
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = Tissue,
}