Toilet Paper: Difference between revisions
(Automated update of distribution header) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Materials|First aid materials}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Toilet Paper | ||
|model = ToiletPaper_Model.png | |model=ToiletPaper_Model.png | ||
|icon=ToiletPaper.png | |icon=ToiletPaper.png | ||
|icon_name=Toilet Paper | |icon_name=Toilet Paper | ||
|category=Junk | |category=Junk | ||
|weight=0.2 | |weight=0.2 | ||
|function=[[Fuel]]<br> Muffle [[ | |function=[[Fuel]]<br> Muffle [[Has a Cold|sneezes and coughs]] | ||
| | |item_id=Base.ToiletPaper | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|text=Equip to mute sneezes and coughs.|author=In-game tooltip}} | {{quote|text=Equip to mute sneezes and coughs.|author=In-game tooltip}} | ||
'''Toilet paper''' is a miscellaneous [[ | '''Toilet paper''' is a miscellaneous [[Items|item]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Toilet paper can be equipped in a player's secondary slot to muffle coughs and sneezes when suffering from a cold. It can also be placed or dropped for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the {{ | Toilet paper can be equipped in a player's secondary slot to muffle coughs and sneezes when suffering from a cold. It can also be placed or dropped for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the {{ll|player}} when looting. | ||
It serves a second purpose as fuel. With 32 sheets each having 12 minutes of burn time, the whole roll can sustain a fire for a total of 6 hours and 24 minutes when added as fuel, compared to 12 minutes when used to light fires, making it the lightest item to carry per burn time. | It serves a second purpose as fuel. With 32 sheets each having 12 minutes of burn time, the whole roll can sustain a fire for a total of 6 hours and 24 minutes when added as fuel, compared to 12 minutes when used to light fires, making it the lightest item to carry per burn time. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|ToiletPaper|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
!Building/Room | <div>ToiletPaper distribution | ||
!Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ToiletPaper" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style=" | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ToiletPaper"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| 4 | ! Container | ||
| 4 | ! Rolls | ||
|} | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Hobbo}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GroceriesTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkHeavy | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkSports | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkStandard | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ToiletPaper" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ToiletPaper|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox| | {{CodeBox| | ||
{{CodeSnip | {{CodeSnip | ||
| lang = java | | lang = java | ||
| line = true | | line = true | ||
| start = | | start = 751 | ||
| source = newitems.txt | | source = newitems.txt | ||
| retrieved = true | | retrieved = true | ||
| version = 41 | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
| code = | | code = | ||
item ToiletPaper | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Junk, | DisplayCategory = Junk, | ||
Line 68: | Line 309: | ||
*[[Toothpaste]] | *[[Toothpaste]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|junk}} | ||
[[Category:Materials]] | |||
[[Category:Junk]] |
Revision as of 16:52, 24 April 2024
Toilet paper is a miscellaneous item.
Usage
Toilet paper can be equipped in a player's secondary slot to muffle coughs and sneezes when suffering from a cold. It can also be placed or dropped for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
It serves a second purpose as fuel. With 32 sheets each having 12 minutes of burn time, the whole roll can sustain a fire for a total of 6 hours and 24 minutes when added as fuel, compared to 12 minutes when used to light fires, making it the lightest item to carry per burn time.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Hobbo | 1 | 10.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
AmbulanceTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
CarpenterTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
DistilleryTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
DoctorGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
DoctorTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
FarmerGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
FarmerTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
FireGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
FireTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
FishermanGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
FishermanTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
FossoilGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
FossoilTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
GloveBox | 1 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
GolfTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
GroceriesTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
HeraldsTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
HunterGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
McCoyGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
McCoyTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
MetalWelderTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
PainterGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
PainterTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
PoliceGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
PoliceTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
PostalGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
PostalTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
RadioGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
RadioTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
RangerGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
RangerTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 1 | 4 |
SurvivalistTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
TaxiGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
TaxiTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
TransitGloveBox | 1 | 4 |
TransitTruckBed | 4 | 6 |
TrunkHeavy | 4 | 6 |
TrunkSports | 4 | 6 |
TrunkStandard | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item ToiletPaper
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Toilet Paper,
Icon = ToiletPaper,
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = ToiletPaper,
}