Tote Bag: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (clean up, replaced: wikitable → pztable (2)) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Equipment|Container items|Handheld containers|type=Baggage}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Tote Bag | ||
| | |model=ToteBag_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Tote.png | ||
| category = Container | |icon_name=Tote Bag | ||
| weight = 0.5 | |category=Container | ||
| equipped = One-handed | |weight=0.5 | ||
| capacity = | |equipped=One-handed | ||
| weight_reduction = 50 | |capacity=12 | ||
| | |weight_reduction=50 | ||
}}A '''tote bag''' is a common container item. | |item_id=Base.Tote | ||
}} | |||
A '''tote bag''' is a common container item. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A tote bag has a poor capacity and above average weight reduction. It can be found in the [[Containers#Counters|counters]] of almost every store, making it one of the best substitutes until a [[backpack]] is found. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed and can usually be dropped if a [[backpack]] is found. | A tote bag has a poor capacity and above average weight reduction. It can be found in the [[Containers#Counters|counters]] of almost every store, making it one of the best substitutes until a [[backpack]] is found. However, it does not reduce movement speed. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed and can usually be dropped if a [[backpack]] is found. After obtaining a backpack, if you have spare weight capacity, | ||
are using a one-handed weapon, and want more storage without hindering movement speed, keeping a Tote Bag is another option. | |||
'''Tote bags can spawn with:''' | '''Tote bags can spawn with:''' | ||
Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
=== | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class=" | |||
| | <!--BOT FLAG|Tote|41.78.16--> | ||
!Building/Room | {{Clear}} | ||
!Container | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
! | <div>Tote distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tote" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
|- | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Tote"> | ||
| | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
| | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
|- | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building/Room | |||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 76.55% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bakery | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bakery | |||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bakery | ||
<!--| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | baseballstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | baseballstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | baseballstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|1 | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|- | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | cafe | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | cafe | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | cafe | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | clothingstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | clothingstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | clothingstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|} | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| leatherclothesstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| leatherclothesstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| leatherclothesstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| lingeriestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| lingeriestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| lingeriestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| optometrist | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| optometrist | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| optometrist | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| sewingstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sewingstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| sewingstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| walletshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| walletshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| walletshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tote" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Tote|41.78.16--> | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Profession | !Profession | ||
Line 123: | Line 371: | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
WeightReduction = 50, | | line = true | ||
Weight | | start = 308 | ||
Type | | source = clothing_bags.txt | ||
Capacity = 12, | | retrieved = true | ||
DisplayName = Tote Bag, | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
Icon = | | code = | ||
item Tote | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Container, | |||
WeightReduction = 50, | |||
Weight = 0.5, | |||
Type = Container, | |||
Capacity = 12, | |||
DisplayName = Tote Bag, | |||
Icon = Tote, | |||
OpenSound = OpenBag, | |||
CloseSound = CloseBag, | |||
PutInSound = PutItemInBag, | |||
ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Tote_LHand holdingbagleft, | |||
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Tote_RHand holdingbagright, | |||
WorldStaticModel = TotesBag_Ground, | |||
SoundParameter = EquippedBaggageContainer ToteBag, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Garbage Bag]] | *[[Garbage Bag]] | ||
* [[Plastic Bag]] | *[[Plastic Bag]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|containers}} |
Latest revision as of 19:50, 30 April 2024
A tote bag is a common container item.
Usage
A tote bag has a poor capacity and above average weight reduction. It can be found in the counters of almost every store, making it one of the best substitutes until a backpack is found. However, it does not reduce movement speed. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed and can usually be dropped if a backpack is found. After obtaining a backpack, if you have spare weight capacity, are using a one-handed weapon, and want more storage without hindering movement speed, keeping a Tote Bag is another option.
Tote bags can spawn with:
Plastic Bag |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
artstore | counter | 23.28% |
artstore | counter | 41.14% |
artstore | counter | 76.55% |
bakery | counter | 23.28% |
bakery | counter | 41.14% |
bakery | counter | 76.55% |
baseballstore | counter | 23.28% |
baseballstore | counter | 41.14% |
baseballstore | counter | 76.55% |
bookstore | counter | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 41.14% |
cafe | counter | 23.28% |
cafe | counter | 41.14% |
cafe | counter | 76.55% |
clothingstore | counter | 23.28% |
clothingstore | counter | 41.14% |
clothingstore | counter | 76.55% |
drugshack | counter | 10.78% |
giftstore | counter | 23.28% |
giftstore | counter | 41.14% |
giftstore | counter | 76.55% |
kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
leatherclothesstore | counter | 23.28% |
leatherclothesstore | counter | 41.14% |
leatherclothesstore | counter | 76.55% |
lingeriestore | counter | 23.28% |
lingeriestore | counter | 41.14% |
lingeriestore | counter | 76.55% |
livingroom | counter | 10.78% |
optometrist | counter | 23.28% |
optometrist | counter | 41.14% |
optometrist | counter | 76.55% |
sewingstore | counter | 23.28% |
sewingstore | counter | 41.14% |
sewingstore | counter | 76.55% |
sportstorage | counter | 23.28% |
sportstorage | counter | 41.14% |
sportstorage | counter | 76.55% |
sportstore | counter | 23.28% |
sportstore | counter | 41.14% |
sportstore | counter | 76.55% |
toystore | counter | 23.28% |
toystore | counter | 41.14% |
toystore | counter | 76.55% |
walletshop | counter | 23.28% |
walletshop | counter | 41.14% |
walletshop | counter | 76.55% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Trunk | 15.1% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 15.1% |
Clothing | Trunk | 15.1% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 15.1% |
Distillery | Trunk | 15.1% |
Doctor | Trunk | 15.1% |
Electrician | Trunk | 15.1% |
Farmer | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fire | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 15.1% |
Golf | Trunk | 15.1% |
Groceries | Trunk | 15.1% |
Heralds | Trunk | 15.1% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 15.1% |
McCoy | Trunk | 15.1% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 15.1% |
Painter | Trunk | 15.1% |
Police | Trunk | 15.1% |
Postal | Trunk | 15.1% |
Radio | Trunk | 15.1% |
Ranger | Trunk | 15.1% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 15.1% |
Taxi | Trunk | 15.1% |
Transit | Trunk | 15.1% |
Heavy | Trunk | 15.1% |
Sports | Trunk | 15.1% |
Standard | Trunk | 15.1% |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
All | Trunk | 2 | 3 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_bags.txt
item Tote
{
DisplayCategory = Container,
WeightReduction = 50,
Weight = 0.5,
Type = Container,
Capacity = 12,
DisplayName = Tote Bag,
Icon = Tote,
OpenSound = OpenBag,
CloseSound = CloseBag,
PutInSound = PutItemInBag,
ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Tote_LHand holdingbagleft,
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Tote_RHand holdingbagright,
WorldStaticModel = TotesBag_Ground,
SoundParameter = EquippedBaggageContainer ToteBag,
}