Wine Glass: Difference between revisions
m (minor) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|GlassWine|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>GlassWine distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GlassWine" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-GlassWine"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|dishescabinet}} | |||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| all | |||
| | | {{ll|dishescabinet}} | ||
| 4 | |||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bar | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | departmentstorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 6.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
| | |} | ||
|4 | </div> | ||
| | </div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | ||
|- | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GlassWine" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
| | <!--END BOT FLAG|GlassWine|41.78.16--> | ||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:59, 24 April 2024
Wine Glass
General
Properties
Contents
Water
Capacity
2 units
Technical
Item ID
Base.GlassWine
“
Can be used to collect rainwater when placed on the ground outside
A wine glass is a type of glass that can be found in the world.
Usage
Water storage
A wine glass can be filled with water from a water source and turns into a wine glass of water. It may also be left outside like other portable Water containers.
Crafting
This section may need more content.
Editors are encouraged to add new material to the page while expanding upon current topics.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
GlassWine distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | dishescabinet | 4 | 20.0 |
all | dishescabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 6.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item GlassWine
{
DisplayCategory = WaterContainer,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Wine Glass,
Icon = GlassWine,
Weight = 0.1,
WorldStaticModel = GlassWine_Ground,
CanStoreWater = TRUE,
ReplaceOnUseOn = WaterSource-GlassWineWater,
ReplaceTypes = WaterSource GlassWineWater,
RainFactor = 0.2,
Tooltip = Tooltip_item_RainFromGround,
Tags = CoffeeMaker,
}