A Boy from Kentucky: Difference between revisions
(Inspired by Roudrick's format, new script) |
(→Distribution: Update distro tables) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|icon_name=CD: A Boy from Kentucky | |icon_name=CD: A Boy from Kentucky | ||
|weight=0.1 | |weight=0.1 | ||
|boredom_change=-25 per line | |||
|item_id=Base.Disc_Retail | |item_id=Base.Disc_Retail | ||
|itemdisplayname=RM_47f7ee00-e726-4321-821f-20b0301cd879 | |itemdisplayname=RM_47f7ee00-e726-4321-821f-20b0301cd879 | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|icon=cd | |icon=cd | ||
|text= | |text= | ||
{{Transcript/row| | {{Transcript/row|Person 1|♫ Well I'm a boy from Kentucky... ♫<br>}} | ||
♫ ...and because I'm unlucky... ♫<br> | ♫ ...and because I'm unlucky... ♫<br> | ||
♫ I was sent all the way... ♫<br> | ♫ I was sent all the way... ♫<br> | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
♫ Oh I'm a boy from Kentucky... ♫<br> | ♫ Oh I'm a boy from Kentucky... ♫<br> | ||
♫ ... And yup, I'm unlucky... ♫<br> | ♫ ... And yup, I'm unlucky... ♫<br> | ||
♫ Cos I never said: 'Bonnie... Marry me' ♫<br> | ♫ Cos I never said: 'Bonnie... Marry me' ♫<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Back | ==Back cover== | ||
{{Transcript | {{Transcript | ||
|icon=paper | |icon=paper | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{Transcript/row|Author|Hank Gilman.}} | {{Transcript/row|Author|Hank Gilman.}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Transcript | {{Transcript | ||
Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Disc_Retail distribution | <div>Disc_Retail distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Disc_Retail"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Disc_Retail"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis: 30%;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_BigHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBagTINT | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_NormalHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Satchel | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Satchel}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Schoolbag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Schoolbag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BandPractice | | BandPractice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BandPractice | | BandPractice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BandPractice | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Handbag | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Purse | |||
| {{ll|Purse}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_Student}} | ||
| 2.81% | |||
| 2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_Varsity}} | ||
| | | 2.81% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|dresser}} | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 1.01% | |||
| 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|dresser}} | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 1.01% | ||
| | |- | ||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 60.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 60.41% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 60.41% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| factorystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
| | |- | ||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| hall | | hall | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| livingroom | | livingroom | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| livingroom | | livingroom | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| office | | office | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| security | | security | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style=" | <div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis: 30%;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ambulance | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpenter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Construction Worker | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Distillery | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Doctor | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Electrician | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farmer | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fisherman | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fossoil | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golf | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heralds | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hunter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mass Gen Fac | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | McCoy | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Welder | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Painter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Postal | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Radio | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ranger | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spiffo | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Survivalist | ||
| | | {{ll|Glovebox}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Transit | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox| | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 4468 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Disc_Retail | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Entertainment, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = CD, | |||
Icon = Disc, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Disk, | |||
MediaCategory = CDs, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[CD]] | *[[CD]] | ||
{{Navbox items|electronic_media}} | {{Navbox items|electronic_media}} |
Latest revision as of 14:30, 4 May 2024
A Boy from Kentucky is a CD providing some relief to the player. Additional brief information here if any.
Overview
A CD is used in conjunction with a ValuTech PortaDisc. It can be listened to with earbuds or headphones. CD's are regularly found in houses and in various containers.
The player can reduce boredom by -5 for each line of dialog while playing the CD.
The CD plays...
Transcript
Person 1:
♫ Well I'm a boy from Kentucky... ♫
♫ ...and because I'm unlucky... ♫
♫ I was sent all the way... ♫
♫ ...to Tennessee. ♫
♫ On her front porch I met her... ♫
♫ and on her back porch I first kissed her. ♫
♫ But then I went home, cus of momma's ice tea... ♫
♫ Oh I'm a boy from Kentucky... ♫
♫ ... And yup, I'm unlucky... ♫
♫ Cos I never said: 'Bonnie... Marry me' ♫
Back cover
Author:
Hank Gilman.
Production:
Released August 1978. Countryfile Recordings.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.61% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBag | Bag_DuffelBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBagTINT | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 1.61% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_Satchel | Bag_Satchel | 1.61% |
Bag_Schoolbag | Bag_Schoolbag | 1.61% |
BandPractice | crate | 23.28% |
BandPractice | crate | 41.14% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Handbag | Handbag | 1.61% |
Purse | Purse | 1.61% |
all | Outfit_Student | 2.81% |
all | Outfit_Varsity | 2.81% |
all | desk | 6.29% |
all | dresser | 6.29% |
all | locker | 6.29% |
all | officedrawers | 6.29% |
all | shelves | 6.29% |
all | sidetable | 6.29% |
all | wardrobe | 6.29% |
bathroom | locker | 6.29% |
bedroom | crate | 1.01% |
bedroom | desk | 6.29% |
bedroom | dresser | 6.29% |
bedroom | sidetable | 6.29% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 6.29% |
changeroom | locker | 6.29% |
closet | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 6.29% |
closet | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
daycare | wardrobe | 6.29% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 60.41% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | counter | 60.41% |
electronicsstore | counter | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | counter | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 60.41% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 41.14% |
factorystorage | locker | 6.29% |
garagestorage | crate | 1.01% |
garagestorage | crate | 6.29% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 41.14% |
garagestorage | crate | 76.55% |
garagestorage | locker | 6.29% |
hall | locker | 10.78% |
laundry | locker | 6.29% |
livingroom | shelves | 10.78% |
livingroom | sidetable | 6.29% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 6.29% |
musicstore | shelves | 23.28% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
musicstore | shelves | 76.55% |
office | desk | 6.29% |
office | shelves | 6.29% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshop | crate | 76.55% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 76.55% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 76.55% |
policestorage | counter | 6.29% |
security | locker | 6.29% |
storageunit | crate | 1.01% |
storageunit | crate | 6.29% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 41.14% |
storageunit | crate | 76.55% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1.01% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fire | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 6.29% |
All | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Golf | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 6.29% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Painter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Police | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Postal | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Radio | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Transit | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Disc_Retail
{
DisplayCategory = Entertainment,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = CD,
Icon = Disc,
Weight = 0.1,
WorldStaticModel = Disk,
MediaCategory = CDs,
}