Adhesive Bandages: Difference between revisions
(Manual update for distribution table) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|category=FirstAid | |category=FirstAid | ||
|weight=0.05 | |weight=0.05 | ||
|function=[[Health#Bandaging|Bandaging]] [[ | |function=[[Health#Bandaging|Bandaging]] [[bleeding]] wounds | ||
|bandage_power=1.5 | |bandage_power=1.5 | ||
|item_id=Base.Bandaid | |item_id=Base.Bandaid | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | ||
{{ | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bandaid distribution | <div>Bandaid distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bandaid"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bandaid"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_DoctorBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_DoctorBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_DoctorBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_MedicalBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_MedicalBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_MedicalBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | ||
| | | 51.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_SurvivorBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_SurvivorBag}} | | {{ll|Bag_SurvivorBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FirstAidKit | ||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | | {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FirstAidKit | ||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | | {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FirstAidKit | ||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | | {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
| | |- | ||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|medicine}} | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|medicine}} | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| conveniencestore | | conveniencestore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| conveniencestore | | conveniencestore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cornerstore | | cornerstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cornerstore | | cornerstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fossoil | | fossoil | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fossoil | | fossoil | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gasstore | | gasstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gasstore | | gasstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstore | | generalstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstore | | generalstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstorestorage | | generalstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| generalstorestorage | | generalstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kennels | | kennels | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kennels | | kennels | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medical | | medical | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medical | | medical | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medicalstorage | | medicalstorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| medicalstorage | | medicalstorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacy | | pharmacy | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacy | | pharmacy | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacy | | pharmacy | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacy | | pharmacy | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacystorage | | pharmacystorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pharmacystorage | | pharmacystorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zippeestore | | zippeestore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zippeestore | | zippeestore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style=" | <div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpenter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Construction Worker | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Distillery | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Doctor | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Electrician | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farmer | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fisherman | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fossoil | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golf | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heralds | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hunter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mass Gen Fac | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | McCoy | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Welder | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Painter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Postal | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Radio | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ranger | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spiffo | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Survivalist | ||
| | | {{ll|Glovebox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Transit | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 17:31, 30 April 2024
Adhesive bandages, commonly known as bandaids, are an item used in first aid.
Usage
First Aid
- For main article, see First Aid
Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an open wound, similar to a bandage. Unlike bandage, It will be consumed upon removal, so it isnt recommended to change it in order to save resources, since dirty bandages and infections dont affect recovery time.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 6.41% |
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 12.41% |
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 30.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 12.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 23.28% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 51.57% |
Bag_SurvivorBag | Bag_SurvivorBag | 12.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 6.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 12.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 30.41% |
Nurse | crate | 23.28% |
Nurse | crate | 41.14% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
all | medicine | 23.28% |
bathroom | counter | 23.28% |
bathroom | medicine | 23.28% |
bathroom | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
kennels | counter | 23.28% |
kennels | counter | 41.14% |
medical | counter | 23.28% |
medical | counter | 41.14% |
medicalstorage | counter | 23.28% |
medicalstorage | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacy | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 41.14% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | shelves | 41.14% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Carpenter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 41.14% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fire | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 23.28% |
All | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Golf | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 23.28% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Painter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Police | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Postal | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Radio | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Transit | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Bandaid
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Adhesive Bandages,
Icon = Bandaid,
Weight = 0.05,
CanBandage = true,
BandagePower = 1.5,
Tooltip = Tooltip_UseOnHealthPanel,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = BandAid,
}