Adhesive Bandages: Difference between revisions
m (Updated to version 40.43 and added that they can also be found in vehicles.) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Adhesive Bandages | ||
| | |model=BandAid_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Bandaid.png | ||
| | |category=FirstAid | ||
|weight = 0. | |weight=0.05 | ||
| | |function=[[Health#Bandaging|Bandaging]] [[bleeding]] wounds | ||
|bandage_power = 1.5 | |bandage_power=1.5 | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Bandaid | ||
}}{{ | }} | ||
{{Quote|text=Right click on your health panel to use.|author=In-game tooltip.}} | |||
'''Adhesive bandages''', commonly known as ''bandaids'', are an [[Items|item]] used in [[First Aid|first aid]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===First Aid=== | ===First Aid=== | ||
:''For main article, see [[First Aid]]'' | :''For main article, see [[First Aid]]'' | ||
Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an [[Health#Types of | Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an [[Health#Types of injuries|open wound]], similar to a [[bandage]]. Unlike bandage, It will be consumed upon removal, so it isnt recommended to change it in order to save resources, since dirty bandages and infections dont affect recovery time. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
== | <!--BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
{{ | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bandaid distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bandaid"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DoctorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DoctorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DoctorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_MedicalBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_MedicalBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_MedicalBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 51.57% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_SurvivorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_SurvivorBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| FirstAidKit | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| FirstAidKit | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| FirstAidKit | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | |||
== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1593 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Bandaid | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Adhesive Bandages, | |||
Icon = Bandaid, | |||
Weight = 0.05, | |||
CanBandage = true, | |||
BandagePower = 1.5, | |||
Tooltip = Tooltip_UseOnHealthPanel, | |||
Medical = TRUE, | |||
WorldStaticModel = BandAid, | |||
} | |||
}}}} | |||
{{Navbox | ==See also== | ||
*[[First Aid]] | |||
*[[Bandage]] | |||
*[[Bottle of Disinfectant]] | |||
{{Navbox items|medical}} |
Latest revision as of 17:31, 30 April 2024
Adhesive bandages, commonly known as bandaids, are an item used in first aid.
Usage
First Aid
- For main article, see First Aid
Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an open wound, similar to a bandage. Unlike bandage, It will be consumed upon removal, so it isnt recommended to change it in order to save resources, since dirty bandages and infections dont affect recovery time.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 6.41% |
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 12.41% |
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 30.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 12.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 23.28% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 51.57% |
Bag_SurvivorBag | Bag_SurvivorBag | 12.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 6.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 12.41% |
FirstAidKit | FirstAidKit | 30.41% |
Nurse | crate | 23.28% |
Nurse | crate | 41.14% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
all | medicine | 23.28% |
bathroom | counter | 23.28% |
bathroom | medicine | 23.28% |
bathroom | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
kennels | counter | 23.28% |
kennels | counter | 41.14% |
medical | counter | 23.28% |
medical | counter | 41.14% |
medicalstorage | counter | 23.28% |
medicalstorage | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacy | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 41.14% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | shelves | 41.14% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Carpenter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 41.14% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fire | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 23.28% |
All | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Golf | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 23.28% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Painter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Police | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Postal | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Radio | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Transit | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Bandaid
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Adhesive Bandages,
Icon = Bandaid,
Weight = 0.05,
CanBandage = true,
BandagePower = 1.5,
Tooltip = Tooltip_UseOnHealthPanel,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = BandAid,
}