Badminton Racket: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|BadmintonRacket|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>BadmintonRacket distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BadmintonRacket" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-BadmintonRacket"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|bedroom | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|1 | ! Container | ||
|0 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|} | | 4 | ||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BadmintonRacket" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|BadmintonRacket|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:42, 23 April 2024
A badminton racket is a one-handed improvised long blunt weapon.
Usage
Weapon
It has poor damage, poor durability, and high attack speed.
Breaking doors
It is very poor at breaking down doors, dealing only 2 damage per hit.
Tree chopping
It cannot be used to chop down trees.
Condition
The badminton racket has a maximum condition of 4. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the long blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (3 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the long blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and long blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/3 (33%) |
0 | 4 | 1/5 (20%) |
0 | 8 | 1/7 (14%) |
4 | 0 | 1/7 (14%) |
8 | 0 | 1/11 (9%) |
4 | 4 | 1/9 (11%) |
4 | 8 | 1/11 (9%) |
8 | 8 | 1/15 (7%) |
10 | 10 | 1/17 (6%) |
Repairing
Materials that can be used to repair the badminton racket, based on first time repairing.
Repair BadmintonRacket |
---|
Potentially repairs: 50%
Chance of success: 95% Needs:
Duct Tape (2 units) |
Potentially repairs: 20%
Chance of success: 95% Needs:
Adhesive Tape (2 units) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0 |
closet | crate | 1 | 0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 4 |
garagestorage | crate | 1 | 0 |
schoolstorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
schoolstorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
sportstorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
sportstorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
sportstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
sportstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
sportstorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
sportstorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
sportstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
sportstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 4 |
storageunit | crate | 1 | 0 |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1 | 0 |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 4 | 4 |
Code
Item
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item BadmintonRacket
{
DisplayCategory = Sports,
MaxRange = 1.25,
WeaponSprite = BadmintonRacket,
MinAngle = 0.75,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 4,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = Improvised;Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 3,
Weight = 1,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 4,
MaxHitCount = 2,
DoorDamage = 2,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Badminton Racket,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 4,
KnockdownMod = 2,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE,
Icon = BadmintonRacket,
BreakSound = BadmintonRacketBreak,
DoorHitSound = BadmintonRacketHit,
HitSound = BadmintonRacketHit,
HitFloorSound = BadmintonRacketHit,
SwingSound = BadmintonRacketSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 0,
MinDamage = 0.1,
MaxDamage = 0.2,
BaseSpeed = 1.2,
AttachmentType = Racket,
}
Repair
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\fixing.txt
fixing Fix Badminton Racket
{
Require : BadmintonRacket,
Fixer : DuctTape=2,
Fixer : Scotchtape=3,
}