Chocolate: Difference between revisions
(updated to 41.68 + added model + navbox) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Sweets}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Chocolate | ||
|model=Chocolate_Model.png | |||
|icon=Chocolate.png | |||
| | |icon_name=Chocolate | ||
| | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
|weight=0.2 | |weight=0.2 | ||
|packaged= | |packaged=Yes | ||
<!--NUTRITION--> | <!--NUTRITION--> | ||
|hunger_change=-20 | |hunger_change=-20 | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
|unhappy_change=-10 | |unhappy_change=-10 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Chocolate | ||
}}'''Chocolate''' is a | }} | ||
'''Chocolate''' is a non-perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
==Crafting== | ==Crafting== | ||
=== Evolved recipes === | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
Chocolate is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|cake=10|}} | ===Evolved recipes=== | ||
Chocolate is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|cake=20|pie=20|bread=10|coneicecream=5}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Chocolate|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Chocolate distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Chocolate" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Chocolate"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_BigHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_FoodSnacks | |||
| {{ll|Bag_FoodSnacks}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_FoodSnacks | |||
| {{ll|Bag_FoodSnacks}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_NormalHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Schoolbag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Schoolbag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_WorkerBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_WorkerBag}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| FoodCache1 | |||
| {{ll|FoodBox}} | |||
| 45.88% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag3 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag3}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Lunchbag | |||
| {{ll|Lunchbag}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Lunchbox | |||
| {{ll|Lunchbox}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Lunchbox2 | |||
| {{ll|Lunchbox2}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache1 | |||
| {{ll|SurvivorCrate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache2 | |||
| {{ll|SurvivorCrate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache2 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|smallcrate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|smallcrate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Chocolate" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Chocolate|41.78.16--> | |||
Chocolate can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]], gas stations and grocery stores. | Chocolate can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]], gas stations and grocery stores. | ||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 4013 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Chocolate | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Chocolate, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Icon = Chocolate, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = Cake:20;PieSweet:20;Bread:10;ConeIcecream:5, | |||
FoodType = NoExplicit, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
HungerChange = -20, | |||
UnhappyChange = -10, | |||
Calories = 850, | |||
Carbohydrates = 110, | |||
Lipids = 66, | |||
Proteins = 10, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Chocolate, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Chocolate Bread]] | *[[Chocolate Bread]] | ||
*[[Chocolate Chips]] | *[[Chocolate Chips]] | ||
*[[Cookie]] | *[[Cookie]] | ||
{{ | {{Navbox items|miscellaneous_food}} | ||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] |
Latest revision as of 19:04, 30 April 2024
Chocolate is a non-perishable food item.
Usage
Chocolate can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects. As it is non-perishable, chocolate will never go stale or rotten.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Evolved recipes
Chocolate is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Pie (savory) |
20 |
Cake |
20 |
Ice Cream Cone |
5 |
Bread |
10 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.01% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.01% |
Bag_FoodSnacks | Bag_FoodSnacks | 12.41% |
Bag_FoodSnacks | Bag_FoodSnacks | 23.28% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.01% |
Bag_Schoolbag | Bag_Schoolbag | 1.01% |
Bag_WorkerBag | Bag_WorkerBag | 5.21% |
FoodCache1 | FoodBox | 45.88% |
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.01% |
GroceryBag3 | GroceryBag3 | 12.41% |
Lunchbag | Lunchbag | 6.41% |
Lunchbox | Lunchbox | 6.41% |
Lunchbox2 | Lunchbox2 | 6.41% |
SurvivorCache1 | SurvivorCrate | 19.27% |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 15.1% |
SurvivorCache2 | SurvivorCrate | 19.27% |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 15.1% |
artstore | shelves | 23.28% |
bandkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
bandkitchen | overhead | 19.27% |
bookstore | shelves | 23.28% |
butcher | shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafeteria | displaycasebakery | 23.28% |
cafeteria | shelves | 19.27% |
camerastore | shelves | 23.28% |
candystorage | crate | 23.28% |
candystorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
candystore | counter | 23.28% |
candystore | displaycase | 23.28% |
candystore | shelves | 23.28% |
classroom | desk | 3.98% |
clothingstore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | crate | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | crate | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 19.27% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstore | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstore | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstore | shelves | 19.27% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
departmentstore | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | crate | 23.28% |
fossoil | crate | 41.14% |
fossoil | crate | 76.55% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fossoil | shelves | 19.27% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstorage | crate | 23.28% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 41.14% |
gasstore | crate | 76.55% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
gasstore | shelves | 19.27% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | crate | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
giftstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | crate | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
grocery | crate | 23.28% |
grocery | shelves | 23.28% |
grocery | smallcrate | 23.28% |
grocerystorage | crate | 3.98% |
grocerystorage | metal_shelves | 3.98% |
grocerystorage | smallcrate | 3.98% |
kitchen | counter | 15.1% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen | overhead | 15.1% |
kitchen | overhead | 19.27% |
kitchen | shelves | 15.1% |
liquorstore | shelves | 23.28% |
livingroom | counter | 15.1% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
livingroom | overhead | 15.1% |
livingroom | overhead | 19.27% |
movierental | shelves | 23.28% |
musicstore | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | shelves | 19.27% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 10.78% |
toolstore | shelves | 23.28% |
toystore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 41.14% |
zippeestore | crate | 76.55% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
zippeestore | shelves | 19.27% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
Chocolate can be found in kitchen counters, gas stations and grocery stores.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Chocolate
{
DisplayName = Chocolate,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = Chocolate,
EvolvedRecipe = Cake:20;PieSweet:20;Bread:10;ConeIcecream:5,
FoodType = NoExplicit,
Packaged = TRUE,
HungerChange = -20,
UnhappyChange = -10,
Calories = 850,
Carbohydrates = 110,
Lipids = 66,
Proteins = 10,
WorldStaticModel = Chocolate,
}