Club Hammer: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|ClubHammer|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>ClubHammer distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ClubHammer" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ClubHammer"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|SafehouseLoot | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|6 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|all | |- | ||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 6.0 | ||
|armyhanger | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Bag_ToolBag}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|bedroom | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|ToolsBox}} | ||
|0.4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|cabinetfactory | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|8 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0.4 | ||
|carsupply | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|toolcabinet}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | armyhanger | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| 0.4 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | cabinetfactory | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | carsupply | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|- | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|- | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|} | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ClubHammer" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ClubHammer|41.78.16--> | |||
Club hammers can be found in sheds, garages, warehouses, house closets, and tool shops. | Club hammers can be found in sheds, garages, warehouses, house closets, and tool shops. | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 24 April 2024
A club hammer is a short blunt weapon.
Usage
The club hammer does not work in building or dismantling wooden objects unlike like the hammer, ball-peen hammer, or stone hammer which all are able to build and dismantle objects. The club hammer can only be used as a weapon, although it is categorized as a tool/weapon in the game.
Weapon
The club hammer can hit up to 1 enemy at a time (even with multi-hit enabled), dealing a maximum of 1 damage to enemies (unless a critical hit) from up to 1 tiles away at an attack speed of 1.
Condition
The club hammer has a maximum condition of 10. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the short blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (25 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the short blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and short blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/25 (4%) |
0 | 4 | 1/27 (4%) |
0 | 8 | 1/29 (3%) |
4 | 0 | 1/29 (3%) |
8 | 0 | 1/33 (3%) |
4 | 4 | 1/31 (3%) |
4 | 8 | 1/33 (3%) |
8 | 8 | 1/37 (3%) |
10 | 10 | 1/39 (3%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 6.0 |
all | Bag_ToolBag | 1 | 4.0 |
all | ToolsBox | 4 | 4.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.4 |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 4.0 |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.4 |
cabinetfactory | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
carsupply | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
drugshack | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
CarpenterTruckBed | 4 | 4 |
Club hammers can be found in sheds, garages, warehouses, house closets, and tool shops.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item ClubHammer
{
DisplayCategory = ToolWeapon,
MaxRange = 1,
WeaponSprite = ClubHammer,
MinAngle = 0.65,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = SmallBlunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 25,
Weight = 1,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.5,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 10,
MaxHitCount = 1,
DoorDamage = 9,
CanBarricade = TRUE,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Club Hammer,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3,
KnockdownMod = 0,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = ClubHammer,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
BreakSound = ClubHammerBreak,
DoorHitSound = ClubHammerHit,
HitSound = ClubHammerHit,
HitFloorSound = ClubHammerHit,
SwingSound = ClubHammerSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
MetalValue = 25,
CriticalChance = 20,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.5,
MaxDamage = 1,
BaseSpeed = 1,
WeaponLength = 0.23,
AttachmentType = Hammer,
Tooltip = Tooltip_no_nails,
}
Repair
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\fixing.txt
fixing Fix Club Hammer
{
Require : ClubHammer,
Fixer : Woodglue; Woodwork=1,
Fixer : DuctTape,
Fixer : Glue=2,
Fixer : Scotchtape=3,
}