Corn Flour: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Cornflour|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Cornflour distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cornflour" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Cornflour"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 50.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 2.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | mexicankitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | mexicankitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | westernkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | westernkitchen | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cornflour" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Cornflour|41.78.16--> | |||
Corn flour can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]]. | Corn flour can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]]. | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 24 April 2024
Corn Flour
Properties
Capacity
10 units
Technical
Item ID
Base.Cornflour
A corn flour is a non-perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Corn flour can be used in various cooking recipes.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Cornflour distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
Corn flour can be found in kitchen counters.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Cornflour
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Weight = 1,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
UseDelta = 0.1,
DisplayName = Corn Flour,
Icon = Cornflour,
WorldStaticModel = Cornflour_Ground,
Tags = Flour,
}
Trivia
- This item used to have a unique icon at one point: , but for some reason (mistakenly?) it was changed to be the same as cornmeal. The model still corresponds to the old icon.
- The name "corn starch" might be better known in the US. For differences in naming, see Wikipedia.