Eraser: Difference between revisions
m (Added model image) |
m (Remove lines)) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Miscellaneous items|Household|Stationery}} | |||
| | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Eraser | |||
|model=Eraser_Model.png | |||
| | |icon=Eraser.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Eraser | ||
|category=Item | |category=Item | ||
|weight=0.1 | |weight=0.1 | ||
|function=Remove markings from an [[Map|annotated map]]. | |function=Remove markings from an [[Map|annotated map]]. | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Eraser | ||
}}An '''eraser''' | }} | ||
An '''eraser''' is a stationery [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
{| class=" | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
! colspan=4 | | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|all | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[locker]] | ||
|[[ | |4 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[other]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|artstore | |||
|[[ | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|[[ | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|bedroom | |||
|[[ | |[[desk]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|bookstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|classroom | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|daycare | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|garagestorage | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|generalstore | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|hall | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|livingroom | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|office | ||
|[[ | |[[counter]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*The eraser is often called a '''rubber''' in British english parts of the world. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 411 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Eraser | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Household, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Eraser, | |||
Icon = Eraser, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Eraser, | |||
Tags = Erase, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 81: | Line 184: | ||
*[[Sheet of Paper]] | *[[Sheet of Paper]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|household_equipment}} |
Revision as of 06:54, 15 April 2024
An eraser is a stationery item.
Usage
An eraser is used to remove map markings, whether they be from a spawned annotated map, or annotated by a player. To remove a map marking, the map must be opened, then a button on the bottom of the window saying "Remove Marking" will be displayed. Any map marking can be removed regardless of whether they were done with a pen or pencil.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 8 |
locker | 4 | 8 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 8 | |
other | 1 | 8 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 8 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 8 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 8 |
hall | locker | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 8 | |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 8 | |
sidetable | 4 | 8 | |
sidetable | 4 | 8 | |
office | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 |
Trivia
- The eraser is often called a rubber in British english parts of the world.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Eraser
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Eraser,
Icon = Eraser,
WorldStaticModel = Eraser,
Tags = Erase,
}