Medical Coat: Difference between revisions
(Update distribution file) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|JacketLong_Doctor|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|JacketLong_Doctor|41.78.16--> | ||
{{ | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>JacketLong_Doctor distribution | <div>JacketLong_Doctor distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dentiststorage | | dentiststorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| kennels | | kennels | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| laboratory | | laboratory | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| morgue | | morgue | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-JacketLong_Doctor" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|JacketLong_Doctor|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|JacketLong_Doctor|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 13:16, 30 April 2024
A medical coat is a clothing item.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Recipes
Medical coats can be used to make ripped sheets or sheet ropes.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ripped Sheets |
One of: Clothing (cotton) ×1 Sheet ×1 |
none | none | none | 0.25 Tailoring |
Sheet Rope |
One of: Sheet ×1 Clothing (cotton) ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
bathroom | locker | 10.78% |
changeroom | locker | 10.78% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
kennels | counter | 3.98% |
kennels | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
laboratory | crate | 10.78% |
laboratory | desk | 10.78% |
laboratory | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
medical | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
medical | wardrobe | 10.78% |
medicalstorage | counter | 3.98% |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
morgue | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 3.98% |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
Buildings
Medical coats can sometimes be found at random in closets, crates, and storage units, but can be found most reliably in laboratories.
NPCs
Medical coats can be found on doctor and pharmacist zombies.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item JacketLong_Doctor
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Medical Coat,
ClothingItem = JacketLong_Doctor,
BodyLocation = Jacket,
Icon = JacketDoctor,
BloodLocation = LongJacket,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.93,
CombatSpeedModifier = 0.95,
ScratchDefense = 20,
NeckProtectionModifier = 0.5,
Insulation = 0.35,
WindResistance = 0.25,
FabricType = Cotton,
Weight = 2,
WorldStaticModel = JacketLong_Ground,
}