Orange Soda: Difference between revisions
(added model to infobox) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Drinks}} | ||
{{Page version|41.68}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Orange Soda | ||
|model=PopBottle_Model.png | |||
|icon=Pop4.png | |||
| | |icon_name=Orange Soda | ||
|icon2=Pop_empty.png | |||
| | |icon_name2=Empty Orange Soda Bottle | ||
| | Water Bottle (Orange Soda) | ||
|icon3=Pop_water.png | |||
| | |icon_name3=Water Bottle | ||
Water Bottle (Orange Soda) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|unhappy_change=-10 | |unhappy_change=-10 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.PopBottle | ||
}}{{Quote|text=Have you tried new Orange-Lite Pop?<br>The ice-cold, all-American taste of pure refreshment!<br>Quench your thirst!<br>Energize your being!|author=In-game radio}} | }} | ||
'''Orange soda''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] food [[ | {{Quote|text=Have you tried new Orange-Lite Pop?<br>The ice-cold, all-American taste of pure refreshment!<br>Quench your thirst!<br>Energize your being!|author=In-game radio}} | ||
'''Orange soda''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] drinkable food [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Bottles of orange soda can be | Bottles of orange soda can be consumed, providing the player with some positive effects, including reducing [[Unhappy|unhappiness]]. Once fully consumed, an [[Water Bottle (Orange Soda)|empty orange soda bottle]] will be left. | ||
Unlike [[Water Bottle|bottles of water]], it has to be drunk manually to satiate [[ | Unlike [[Water Bottle|bottles of water]], it has to be drunk manually to satiate [[thirst]]. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
== | <!--BOT FLAG|PopBottle|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
{{ | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
< | <div>PopBottle distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PopBottle" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
Weight | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-PopBottle"> | ||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
ThirstChange = -85, | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag3 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag3}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag5 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag5}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag5 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag5}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|vendingpop}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|displaycasebakery}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| motelroomoccupied | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4.01% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| sodatruck | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sodatruck | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| sodatruck | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| theatrestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PopBottle" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|PopBottle|41.78.16--> | |||
Bottles of orange soda can be found in [[Containers#Vending Machines|Pop vending machines]], offices, Spiffo's, bars, motel rooms, restaurants, some [[Containers#Refrigerators|refrigerators]], theaters, and candy stores. | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | |||
Orange Soda is a spice when used in [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|recipes]], therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients. | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|toast=1|beverage=6}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
PopBottle_Model.png|Oranga Soda model used when placed in the world | |||
PopBottleAnim_Model.png|Orange Soda model used when performing an animation (e.g. drinking) | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 3446 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item PopBottle | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Orange Soda, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.8, | |||
Icon = Pop4, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = Beverage:4;Beverage2:4, | |||
FoodType = SoftDrink, | |||
CantBeFrozen = TRUE, | |||
EatType = bottle, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
ReplaceOnUse = PopBottleEmpty, | |||
HungerChange = -12, | |||
ThirstChange = -85, | |||
UnhappyChange = -10, | |||
Calories = 400, | |||
Carbohydrates = 104, | |||
Lipids = 0, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
CustomContextMenu = Drink, | CustomContextMenu = Drink, | ||
CustomEatSound | CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottlePlastic, | ||
StaticModel = PopBottle, | |||
WorldStaticModel = PopBottleWorld, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[ | *[[Water Bottle]] | ||
*[[Pop]] | |||
{{Navbox items|drinks}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] | |||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:31, 30 April 2024
The ice-cold, all-American taste of pure refreshment!
Quench your thirst!
Energize your being!
Orange soda is a non-perishable drinkable food item.
Usage
Bottles of orange soda can be consumed, providing the player with some positive effects, including reducing unhappiness. Once fully consumed, an empty orange soda bottle will be left.
Unlike bottles of water, it has to be drunk manually to satiate thirst.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.61% |
GroceryBag3 | GroceryBag3 | 6.41% |
GroceryBag5 | GroceryBag5 | 6.41% |
GroceryBag5 | GroceryBag5 | 30.41% |
all | fridge | 6.29% |
all | vendingpop | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 41.14% |
bandkitchen | fridge | 10.78% |
bar | counter | 15.1% |
barkitchen | counter | 15.1% |
barstorage | counter | 15.1% |
beergarden | counter | 15.1% |
bookstore | shelves | 23.28% |
bookstore | shelves | 41.14% |
breakroom | fridge | 10.78% |
butcher | shelves | 23.28% |
butcher | shelves | 41.14% |
cafeteria | displaycasebakery | 19.27% |
cafeteria | shelves | 23.28% |
cafeteria | shelves | 41.14% |
camerastore | shelves | 23.28% |
camerastore | shelves | 41.14% |
candystore | shelves | 23.28% |
candystore | shelves | 41.14% |
clothingstore | shelves | 23.28% |
clothingstore | shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | crate | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | fridge | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | fridge | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstore | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstore | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstore | fridge | 23.28% |
cornerstore | fridge | 41.14% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
daycare | fridge | 10.78% |
departmentstore | shelves | 23.28% |
departmentstore | shelves | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | crate | 23.28% |
fossoil | crate | 41.14% |
fossoil | crate | 76.55% |
fossoil | fridge | 23.28% |
fossoil | fridge | 41.14% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | shelves | 41.14% |
gasstorage | crate | 23.28% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 41.14% |
gasstore | crate | 76.55% |
gasstore | fridge | 23.28% |
gasstore | fridge | 41.14% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstore | fridge | 23.28% |
generalstore | fridge | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | fridge | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | fridge | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
giftstore | shelves | 23.28% |
giftstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gigamart | fridge | 23.28% |
gigamart | fridge | 41.14% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 41.14% |
grocery | fridge | 23.28% |
grocery | fridge | 41.14% |
grocery | shelves | 23.28% |
grocery | shelves | 41.14% |
grocerystorage | fridge | 23.28% |
grocerystorage | fridge | 41.14% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen | overhead | 19.27% |
kitchen | shelves | 19.27% |
liquorstore | shelves | 23.28% |
liquorstore | shelves | 41.14% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
livingroom | overhead | 19.27% |
motelroomoccupied | fridge | 4.01% |
movierental | shelves | 23.28% |
movierental | shelves | 41.14% |
musicstore | shelves | 23.28% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacy | fridge | 23.28% |
pharmacy | fridge | 41.14% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | shelves | 41.14% |
sodatruck | crate | 23.28% |
sodatruck | crate | 41.14% |
sodatruck | crate | 76.55% |
theatrekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
theatrekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
theatrekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
theatrekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
theatrekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
theatrekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
theatrestorage | crate | 23.28% |
theatrestorage | crate | 41.14% |
theatrestorage | crate | 76.55% |
toolstore | shelves | 23.28% |
toolstore | shelves | 41.14% |
toystore | shelves | 23.28% |
toystore | shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestorage | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 41.14% |
zippeestore | crate | 76.55% |
zippeestore | fridge | 23.28% |
zippeestore | fridge | 41.14% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | shelves | 41.14% |
Bottles of orange soda can be found in Pop vending machines, offices, Spiffo's, bars, motel rooms, restaurants, some refrigerators, theaters, and candy stores.
Evolved recipes
Orange Soda is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Beverage |
6 |
Toast |
1 |
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item PopBottle
{
DisplayName = Orange Soda,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.8,
Icon = Pop4,
EvolvedRecipe = Beverage:4;Beverage2:4,
FoodType = SoftDrink,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
EatType = bottle,
Packaged = TRUE,
ReplaceOnUse = PopBottleEmpty,
HungerChange = -12,
ThirstChange = -85,
UnhappyChange = -10,
Calories = 400,
Carbohydrates = 104,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
CustomContextMenu = Drink,
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottlePlastic,
StaticModel = PopBottle,
WorldStaticModel = PopBottleWorld,
}