Tank Top: Difference between revisions
m (Add see also, minor fixes, rm stub) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Tank Top | |name=Tank Top | ||
|icon=Vest_White.png | |icon=Vest_White.png | ||
|icon_name=Tank Top | |icon_name=Tank Top | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|item_id2=Base.Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT | |item_id2=Base.Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''tank top''', previously called ''vest'' (British English), is a [[clothing]] [[Items|item]]. It is the only item in the base game that can currently be worn in the tank top body location slot. | A '''tank top''', previously called ''vest'' (British English), is a [[clothing]] [[Items|item]]. It is the only item in the base game that can currently be worn in the tank top body location slot. | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Vest_DefaultTEXTURE|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
| | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
! Building/Room | <div>Vest_DefaultTEXTURE distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style="width: 3. | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE"> | ||
! style=" | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
|1 | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | Bag_ALICEpack | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | Bag_BigHikingBag | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | Bag_DuffelBag | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBag}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Bag_NormalHikingBag | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|0. | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|- | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|- | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 2.81% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|0. | | 3.98% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 0.89% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
|clothingstorage | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | changeroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|- | | 2.81% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | changeroom | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|- | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|2 | | 0.89% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 2.81% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | clothingstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|clothingrack}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|zippeestore | | clothingstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | | clothingstore | ||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Vest_DefaultTEXTURE|41.78.16--> | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_BigHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBagTINT | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_NormalHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryerbasic}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingwasher}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| shoestore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstorage | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sportstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | {{CodeBox | ||
| {{CodeSnip | | {{CodeSnip |
Latest revision as of 14:06, 30 April 2024
Tank Top
Properties
Material
Cotton
Insulation
40%
Wind resistance
30%
Technical
Item ID
Base.Vest_DefaultTEXTURE
Base.Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT
Base.Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT
A tank top, previously called vest (British English), is a clothing item. It is the only item in the base game that can currently be worn in the tank top body location slot.
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Vest_DefaultTEXTURE distribution
Show / Hide
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the lucky and unlucky traits.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.61% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBag | Bag_DuffelBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBagTINT | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 1.61% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.61% |
all | dresser | 3.98% |
all | locker | 3.98% |
all | wardrobe | 3.98% |
all | wardrobe | 10.78% |
bathroom | locker | 2.81% |
bathroom | locker | 3.98% |
bedroom | crate | 0.89% |
bedroom | crate | 19.27% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 3.98% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 10.78% |
changeroom | locker | 2.81% |
changeroom | locker | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 0.89% |
closet | crate | 2.81% |
closet | crate | 19.27% |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 23.28% |
clothingstorage | crate | 23.28% |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
clothingstore | crate | 23.28% |
daycare | wardrobe | 3.98% |
departmentstorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.89% |
garagestorage | crate | 2.81% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 41.14% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 41.14% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 41.14% |
laundry | counter | 3.98% |
laundry | counter | 41.14% |
pawnshop | clothingrack | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
shoestore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
sportstorage | clothingrack | 23.28% |
sportstore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 0.89% |
storageunit | crate | 2.81% |
storageunit | crate | 19.27% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.89% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
zippeestore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
Vest_DefaultTEXTURE_TINT distribution
Show / Hide
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the lucky and unlucky traits.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.61% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBag | Bag_DuffelBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBagTINT | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 1.61% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.61% |
all | dresser | 3.98% |
all | locker | 3.98% |
all | wardrobe | 3.98% |
all | wardrobe | 10.78% |
bathroom | locker | 2.81% |
bathroom | locker | 3.98% |
bedroom | crate | 0.89% |
bedroom | crate | 19.27% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 3.98% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 10.78% |
changeroom | locker | 2.81% |
changeroom | locker | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 0.89% |
closet | crate | 2.81% |
closet | crate | 19.27% |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 23.28% |
clothingstorage | crate | 23.28% |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
clothingstore | crate | 23.28% |
daycare | wardrobe | 3.98% |
departmentstorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.89% |
garagestorage | crate | 2.81% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingdryer | 41.14% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingdryerbasic | 41.14% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 3.98% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 23.28% |
laundry | clothingwasher | 41.14% |
laundry | counter | 3.98% |
laundry | counter | 41.14% |
pawnshop | clothingrack | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
shoestore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
sportstorage | clothingrack | 23.28% |
sportstore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 0.89% |
storageunit | crate | 2.81% |
storageunit | crate | 19.27% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.89% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
zippeestore | clothingrack | 23.28% |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shirts.txt
item Vest_DefaultTEXTURE
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Tank Top,
ClothingItem = Vest_DefaultTEXTURE,
BodyLocation = TankTop,
Icon = Vest_White,
BloodLocation = ShirtNoSleeves,
Insulation = 0.40,
WindResistance = 0.30,
FabricType = Cotton,
WorldStaticModel = BulletVest_Ground,
}