Toilet Paper: Difference between revisions
(Created page) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Materials|First aid materials}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Toilet Paper | ||
| | |model=ToiletPaper_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=ToiletPaper.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Toilet Paper | ||
| weight = 0.2 | |category=Junk | ||
| function = | |weight=0.2 | ||
| | |function=[[Fuel]]<br> Muffle [[Has a Cold|sneezes and coughs]] | ||
}}'''Toilet paper''' is | |item_id=Base.ToiletPaper | ||
}} | |||
{{quote|text=Equip to mute sneezes and coughs.|author=In-game tooltip}} | |||
'''Toilet paper''' is a miscellaneous [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Toilet paper | Toilet paper can be equipped in a player's secondary slot to muffle coughs and sneezes when suffering from a cold. It can also be placed or dropped for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the {{ll|player}} when looting. | ||
It serves a second purpose as fuel. With 32 sheets each having 12 minutes of burn time, the whole roll can sustain a fire for a total of 6 hours and 24 minutes when added as fuel, compared to 12 minutes when used to light fires, making it the lightest item to carry per burn time. | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|ToiletPaper|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>ToiletPaper distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ToiletPaper" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ToiletPaper"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Hobbo}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ToiletPaper" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ToiletPaper|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox| | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 751 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item ToiletPaper | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Junk, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Type = Drainable, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
DisplayName = Toilet Paper, | |||
Icon = ToiletPaper, | |||
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip, | |||
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge, | |||
WorldStaticModel = ToiletPaper, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Toothbrush]] | *[[Toothbrush]] | ||
* [[Toothpaste]] | *[[Toothpaste]] | ||
{{Navbox items|junk}} | |||
[[Category:Materials]] | |||
[[Category:Junk]] |
Latest revision as of 19:50, 30 April 2024
Toilet paper is a miscellaneous item.
Usage
Toilet paper can be equipped in a player's secondary slot to muffle coughs and sneezes when suffering from a cold. It can also be placed or dropped for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
It serves a second purpose as fuel. With 32 sheets each having 12 minutes of burn time, the whole roll can sustain a fire for a total of 6 hours and 24 minutes when added as fuel, compared to 12 minutes when used to light fires, making it the lightest item to carry per burn time.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Hobbo | 6.41% |
bathroom | counter | 10.78% |
bathroom | shelves | 10.78% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Ambulance | Trunk | 15.1% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 15.1% |
Clothing | Trunk | 15.1% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 15.1% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Distillery | Trunk | 15.1% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Doctor | Trunk | 15.1% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Electrician | Trunk | 15.1% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Farmer | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fire | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Fire | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 15.1% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 15.1% |
All | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Golf | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Golf | Trunk | 15.1% |
Groceries | Trunk | 15.1% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Heralds | Trunk | 15.1% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 15.1% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 2.81% |
McCoy | Trunk | 15.1% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 15.1% |
Painter | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Painter | Trunk | 15.1% |
Police | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Police | Trunk | 15.1% |
Postal | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Postal | Trunk | 15.1% |
Radio | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Radio | Trunk | 15.1% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Ranger | Trunk | 15.1% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 15.1% |
Taxi | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Taxi | Trunk | 15.1% |
Transit | Glove Box | 2.81% |
Transit | Trunk | 15.1% |
Heavy | Trunk | 15.1% |
Sports | Trunk | 15.1% |
Standard | Trunk | 15.1% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item ToiletPaper
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Toilet Paper,
Icon = ToiletPaper,
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = ToiletPaper,
}