Vegetable Oil: Difference between revisions
(→Code) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Spices}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Vegetable Oil | ||
|model=OilVegetable_Model.png | |||
| | |icon=OilVegetable.png | ||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
|weight=0.2 | |weight=0.2 | ||
|packaged= | |packaged=Yes | ||
<!--NUTRITION--> | <!--NUTRITION--> | ||
|hunger_change=-30 | |hunger_change=-30 | ||
|carbohydrates=0 | |carbohydrates=0 | ||
|calories=2120 | |calories=2120 | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|proteins=0 | |proteins=0 | ||
<!--EFFECT--> | <!--EFFECT--> | ||
|unhappy_change=50 | |unhappy_change=+50 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.OilVegetable | ||
}}'''Vegetable | }} | ||
'''Vegetable oil''' is a non-perishable ''spice'' [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Vegetable | Vegetable oil can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. Vegetable oil is more effective when used as [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]], as all negative effects are removed. | ||
== Crafting | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
==== Evolved recipes | |||
Vegetable | ===What it can make=== | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem| | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|muffin_baking_tray_uncooked | |||
|pizza | |||
|tray_of_biscuits_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_chip_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_oatmeal_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_sugar_cookie_uncooked | |||
}} | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | |||
Vegetable oil is a spice when used in [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|recipes]], therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients. | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|sandwich=2|burger=2|rice=2|pasta=2|stirfry=2|salad=2|roastedvegetables=2|taco=2|burrito=2|soup=5|stew=5}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Vegetable | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|OilVegetable|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>OilVegetable distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-OilVegetable" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-OilVegetable"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag2 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag2}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag4 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-OilVegetable" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|OilVegetable|41.78.16--> | |||
Vegetable oil can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]] and [[refrigerator]]s. | |||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 6603 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item OilVegetable | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Vegetable Oil, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Icon = OilVegetable, | |||
CantBeFrozen = TRUE, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = Sandwich:2;Sandwich Baguette:2;Burger:2;RicePot:2;RicePan:2;PastaPot:2;PastaPan:2;Stir fry Griddle Pan:2;Stir fry:2;Salad:2;Roasted Vegetables:2;Taco:2;Burrito:2;Soup:5;Stew:5, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
Spice = true, | |||
HungerChange = -30, | |||
UnhappyChange = 50, | |||
Calories = 2120, | |||
Carbohydrates = 0, | |||
Lipids = 130, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
WorldStaticModel = OilVegetable_Ground, | |||
Tags = BakingFat;Oil, | |||
FoodType = Oil, | |||
Tags = MinorIngredient, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 62: | Line 654: | ||
*[[Ketchup]] | *[[Ketchup]] | ||
*[[Mustard]] | *[[Mustard]] | ||
{{Navbox items|miscellaneous_food}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] |
Latest revision as of 14:13, 30 April 2024
Vegetable oil is a non-perishable spice food item used in cooking.
Usage
Vegetable oil can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. Vegetable oil is more effective when used as cooking ingredient, as all negative effects are removed.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
Evolved recipes
Vegetable oil is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
5 |
Stew |
5 |
Salad |
2 |
Stir Fry |
2 |
Roasted Vegetables |
2 |
Sandwich |
2 |
Burger |
2 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Taco |
2 |
Burrito |
2 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Chef | crate | 23.28% |
Chef | crate | 41.14% |
Chef | crate | 76.55% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.01% |
GroceryBag2 | GroceryBag2 | 1.61% |
GroceryBag4 | GroceryBag4 | 12.41% |
bakerykitchen | counter | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 76.55% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
burgerkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
burgerkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
burgerkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
burgerstorage | crate | 23.28% |
burgerstorage | crate | 41.14% |
burgerstorage | crate | 76.55% |
burgerstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
burgerstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
burgerstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafe | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
chinesekitchen | counter | 23.28% |
chinesekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
chinesekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
chinesekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
chinesekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
chinesekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
chinesekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 41.14% |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 23.28% |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 41.14% |
deepfry_kitchen | crate | 76.55% |
deepfry_kitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
deepfry_kitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
deepfry_kitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 41.14% |
fishchipskitchen | crate | 23.28% |
fishchipskitchen | crate | 41.14% |
fishchipskitchen | crate | 76.55% |
fishchipskitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fishchipskitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
fishchipskitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
grocery | shelves | 23.28% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 41.14% |
jayschicken_kitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
jayschicken_kitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
jayschicken_kitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
kitchen | counter | 15.1% |
kitchen | overhead | 15.1% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 41.14% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 41.14% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 76.55% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
mexicankitchen | crate | 23.28% |
mexicankitchen | crate | 41.14% |
mexicankitchen | crate | 76.55% |
mexicankitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
mexicankitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
mexicankitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 41.14% |
seafoodkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
seafoodkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
seafoodkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
seafoodkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
seafoodkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
seafoodkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
westernkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
westernkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
westernkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
Vegetable oil can be found in kitchen counters and refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item OilVegetable
{
DisplayName = Vegetable Oil,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = OilVegetable,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Sandwich:2;Sandwich Baguette:2;Burger:2;RicePot:2;RicePan:2;PastaPot:2;PastaPan:2;Stir fry Griddle Pan:2;Stir fry:2;Salad:2;Roasted Vegetables:2;Taco:2;Burrito:2;Soup:5;Stew:5,
Packaged = TRUE,
Spice = true,
HungerChange = -30,
UnhappyChange = 50,
Calories = 2120,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 130,
Proteins = 0,
WorldStaticModel = OilVegetable_Ground,
Tags = BakingFat;Oil,
FoodType = Oil,
Tags = MinorIngredient,
}