Wooden Mallet: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|WoodenMallet|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>WoodenMallet distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-WoodenMallet" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-WoodenMallet"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|SafehouseLoot | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|6 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|all | |- | ||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|1 | | {{ll|Bag_ToolBag}} | ||
|0.4 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|ToolsBox}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|toolcabinet}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|8 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0.4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | butcher | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | cabinetfactory | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|- | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|generalstore | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|italiankitchen | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pawnshop | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|toolstorestorage | | generalstore | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|westernkitchen | | italiankitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-WoodenMallet" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|WoodenMallet|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 17:00, 24 April 2024
A wooden mallet is a short blunt melee weapon.
Usage
It currently can't be used as a crafting tool, such as Hammer, Stone Hammer or Ball-peen Hammer, and is only used as a weapon.
Weapon
A wooden mallet is a short blunt weapon with high durability and moderate damage. Compared to many short blunt alternatives, a wooden mallet is considered a good secondary weapon.
Condition
The wooden mallet has a maximum condition of 8. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the short blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (20 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the short blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and short blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/20 (5%) |
0 | 4 | 1/22 (5%) |
0 | 8 | 1/24 (4%) |
4 | 0 | 1/24 (4%) |
8 | 0 | 1/28 (4%) |
4 | 4 | 1/26 (4%) |
4 | 8 | 1/28 (4%) |
8 | 8 | 1/32 (3%) |
10 | 10 | 1/34 (3%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 6.0 |
all | Bag_ToolBag | 1 | 4.0 |
all | ToolsBox | 4 | 4.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.4 |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.4 |
butcher | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
cabinetfactory | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
drugshack | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
italiankitchen | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
CarpenterTruckBed | 4 | 4 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item WoodenMallet
{
DisplayCategory = ToolWeapon,
MaxRange = 1,
WeaponSprite = WoodenMallet,
MinAngle = 0.65,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = SmallBlunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 20,
Weight = 1,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.5,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 8,
MaxHitCount = 1,
DoorDamage = 9,
CanBarricade = TRUE,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Wooden Mallet,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3,
KnockdownMod = 0,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = WoodMallet,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
BreakSound = WoodenMalletBreak,
DoorHitSound = WoodenMalletHit,
HitSound = WoodenMalletHit,
HitFloorSound = WoodenMalletHit,
SwingSound = WoodenMalletSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
MetalValue = 25,
CriticalChance = 17,
CritDmgMultiplier = 3,
MinDamage = 0.4,
MaxDamage = 0.9,
BaseSpeed = 1.1,
WeaponLength = 0.23,
AttachmentType = Hammer,
Tooltip = Tooltip_no_nails,
}