Aluminum: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Materials|Metal}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Aluminum | ||
| | |model=Aluminum_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Aluminum.png | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |icon_name=Aluminum | ||
|primary_use = [[Crafting]] | |weight=0.1 | ||
| | |primary_use=[[Crafting]] | ||
}}'''Aluminum''' is an [[electrical]] [[item]] used in [[crafting]]. | |item_id=Base.Aluminum | ||
}} | |||
'''Aluminum''' is an [[electrical]] [[Items|item]] used in [[crafting]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
With the exception of the [[Tin Foil Hat|tin foil hat]], aluminum is only used as a crafting component in electrical items. | |||
==Crafting== | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Crafting | ===Obtaining=== | ||
{{ | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|scrap_electronics3 | |||
|scrap_electronics4 | |||
|scrap_electronics5 | |||
}} | |||
===What it can craft=== | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|tin_foil_hat | |||
|makeshift_radio | |||
|makeshift_walkie_talkie | |||
|makeshift_ham_radio | |||
|aerosol_bomb | |||
}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Aluminum|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Aluminum distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Aluminum" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Aluminum"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Aluminum" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Aluminum|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 15 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Aluminum | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Material, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Aluminum, | |||
Icon = Aluminum, | |||
MetalValue = 5, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Aluminum, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Electrical | *[[Electrical]] | ||
{{Navbox items|equipment}} | |||
[[Category:Materials]] | |||
[[Category:Electricals and Transmission (Project)]] | [[Category:Electricals and Transmission (Project)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:39, 23 April 2024
Aluminum is an electrical item used in crafting.
Usage
With the exception of the tin foil hat, aluminum is only used as a crafting component in electrical items.
Crafting
Obtaining
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Valutech Radio ×1 Premium Technologies Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Antique Television ×1 ValuTech Television ×1 Premium Technologies Television ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
Scrap Electronics |
One of: Premium Technologies Ham Radio ×1 US Army Ham Radio ×1 |
Screwdriver |
none | none | 0.5 Electrical |
What it can craft
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tin Foil Hat |
Aluminum ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×2 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Radio Receiver ×1 Electric Wire ×1 Aluminum ×2 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.1 |
none | none |
Makeshift Walkie Talkie |
Scrap Electronics ×3 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×2 Aluminum ×3 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.2 |
none | none |
Makeshift Radio |
Scrap Electronics ×4 Amplifier ×1 Light Bulb ×1 Green Light Bulb ×1 Radio Transmitter ×1 Electric Wire ×3 Aluminum ×4 |
Screwdriver |
Guerilla Radio vol.3 |
none | none |
Aerosol Bomb |
Hairspray ×1 Box of Sparklers ×1 Aluminum ×1 |
none | Engineer occupation |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Aluminum distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Electrician | crate | 4 | 8 |
Electrician | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
all | GroceryBag4 | 1 | 50 |
bakerykitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
cafe | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
cafekitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
dinerkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
donut_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
druglab | counter | 4 | 8 |
druglab | overhead | 4 | 8 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 8 |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 8 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
generalstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gigamart | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gigamart | shelves | 4 | 10 |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
grocery | shelves | 4 | 10 |
grocery | shelves | 4 | 20 |
italiankitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | overhead | 4 | 8 |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 4 | 8 |
livingroom | counter | 4 | 8 |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
pizzakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 8 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 4 | 8 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Aluminum
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Aluminum,
Icon = Aluminum,
MetalValue = 5,
WorldStaticModel = Aluminum,
}