Bacon: Difference between revisions
m (Distribution table update) Tag: Reverted |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|all | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|burgerkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|butcher | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|kitchen_crepe | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|pizzakitchen | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|spiffoskitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|westernkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
Bacon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Bacon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. |
Revision as of 16:43, 23 April 2024
A bacon is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Bacon can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -5 |
Cooked
|
| ||
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bacon (Cooked) |
Bacon (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
What it can make
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bacon Strips ×4 |
One of: Kitchen Knife ×1 Hunting Knife ×1 Stone Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Each of: Bacon ×1 |
none | none | none | 0.75 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Bacon is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stew |
12 |
Stir Fry |
12 |
Roasted Vegetables |
12 |
Sandwich |
12 |
Burger |
12 |
Pie (savory) |
12 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
12 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
12 |
Taco |
12 |
Burrito |
12 |
Pizza |
12 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
burgerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
deepfry_kitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
kitchen_crepe | fridge | 4 | 1 |
pizzakitchen | fridge | 4 | 8 |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
spiffoskitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 |
Bacon can be found inside refrigerators.
Trivia
- Currently, burnt bacon is missing unique model and is using the uncooked one, while rotten cooked bacon is missing unique icon.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\farming.txt
item Bacon
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
DisplayName = Bacon,
Icon = Bacon,
Weight = 0.3,
IsCookable = true,
MinutesToCook = 20,
MinutesToBurn = 50,
HungerChange = -12,
DaysFresh = 3,
DaysTotallyRotten = 5,
DangerousUncooked = true,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:12;Stew:12;Pie:12;Stir fry Griddle Pan:12;Stir fry:12;Sandwich:12