Electric Bass: Difference between revisions
m (Add page version) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
{{ | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassBlue|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>GuitarElectricBassBlue distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlue" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlue"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| Flightcase | |||
| {{ll|Flightcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Guitarcase | |||
| {{ll|Guitarcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlue" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassBlue|41.78.16--> | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassRed|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>GuitarElectricBassRed distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassRed" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassRed"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| Flightcase | |||
| {{ll|Flightcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Guitarcase | |||
| {{ll|Guitarcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassRed" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassRed|41.78.16--> | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassBlack|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>GuitarElectricBassBlack distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlack" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlack"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| Flightcase | |||
| {{ll|Flightcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Guitarcase | |||
| {{ll|Guitarcase}} | |||
| 3.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 1.65% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-GuitarElectricBassBlack" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|GuitarElectricBassBlack|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 231: | Line 591: | ||
[[Category:Instruments]] | [[Category:Instruments]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:39, 30 April 2024
Base.GuitarElectricBassBlue
Base.GuitarElectricBassRed
An electric bass is a long blunt melee weapon.
Usage
Weapon
The electric bass can attack up to 3 enemies at a time dealing a maximum of 1.4 damage to enemies (unless a critical hit) from up to 1.35 tiles away at an attack speed of 1.
Breaking doors
It is effective at bashing down doors, dealing 10 damage per hit.
Condition
The electric bass has a maximum condition of 12. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the long blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (9 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the long blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of maintenance and long blunt levels.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Durability lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/9 (11%) |
0 | 4 | 1/11 (9%) |
0 | 8 | 1/13 (8%) |
4 | 0 | 1/13 (8%) |
8 | 0 | 1/17 (6%) |
4 | 4 | 1/15 (7%) |
4 | 8 | 1/17 (6%) |
8 | 8 | 1/21 (5%) |
10 | 10 | 1/23 (4%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
BandPractice | crate | 6.29% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
Flightcase | Flightcase | 3.41% |
Guitarcase | Guitarcase | 3.41% |
all | wardrobe | 1.65% |
bedroom | crate | 0.47% |
bedroom | crate | 10.78% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 1.65% |
closet | crate | 0.47% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
closet | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
daycare | wardrobe | 1.65% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.47% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 10.78% |
musicstore | shelves | 12.41% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 12.41% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 10.78% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 0.47% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.47% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
BandPractice | crate | 6.29% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
Flightcase | Flightcase | 3.41% |
Guitarcase | Guitarcase | 3.41% |
all | wardrobe | 1.65% |
bedroom | crate | 0.47% |
bedroom | crate | 10.78% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 1.65% |
closet | crate | 0.47% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
closet | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
daycare | wardrobe | 1.65% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.47% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 10.78% |
musicstore | shelves | 12.41% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 12.41% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 10.78% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 0.47% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.47% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
BandPractice | crate | 6.29% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
Flightcase | Flightcase | 3.41% |
Guitarcase | Guitarcase | 3.41% |
all | wardrobe | 1.65% |
bedroom | crate | 0.47% |
bedroom | crate | 10.78% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 1.65% |
closet | crate | 0.47% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
closet | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
daycare | wardrobe | 1.65% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.47% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 10.78% |
musicstore | shelves | 12.41% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 12.41% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 10.78% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 0.47% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.47% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
Code
Black Electric Bass
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item GuitarElectricBassBlack
{
DisplayCategory = Instrument,
MaxRange = 1.35,
MinAngle = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Guitar_ElectricBassBlack,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3.0,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Categories = Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 9,
Weight = 3.5,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 12,
MaxHitCount = 3,
DoorDamage = 10,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
SwingAnim = Heavy,
DisplayName = Black Electric Bass,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3.0,
HitAngleMod = -30,
SplatSize = 5,
KnockdownMod = 1.5,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = BassElectricBlack,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
TwoHandWeapon = TRUE,
BreakSound = ElectricBassBreak,
DoorHitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitFloorSound = ElectricBassHit,
SwingSound = ElectricBassSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 70,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.9,
MaxDamage = 1.4,
BaseSpeed = 1,
AttachmentType = Guitar,
}
Blue Electric Bass
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item GuitarElectricBassBlue
{
DisplayCategory = Instrument,
MaxRange = 1.35,
MinAngle = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Guitar_ElectricBassBlue,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3.0,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Categories = Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 9,
Weight = 3.5,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 12,
MaxHitCount = 3,
DoorDamage = 10,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
SwingAnim = Heavy,
DisplayName = Blue Electric Bass,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3.0,
HitAngleMod = -30,
SplatSize = 5,
KnockdownMod = 1.5,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = BassElectricBlue,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
TwoHandWeapon = TRUE,
BreakSound = ElectricBassBreak,
DoorHitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitFloorSound = ElectricBassHit,
SwingSound = ElectricBassSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 70,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.9,
MaxDamage = 1.4,
BaseSpeed = 1,
AttachmentType = Guitar,
}
Red Electric Bass
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item GuitarElectricBassRed
{
DisplayCategory = Instrument,
MaxRange = 1.35,
MinAngle = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Guitar_ElectricBassRed,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3.0,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Categories = Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 9,
Weight = 3.5,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 12,
MaxHitCount = 3,
DoorDamage = 10,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
SwingAnim = Heavy,
DisplayName = Red Electric Bass,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3.0,
HitAngleMod = -30,
SplatSize = 5,
KnockdownMod = 1.5,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = BassElectricRed,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
TwoHandWeapon = TRUE,
BreakSound = ElectricBassBreak,
DoorHitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitSound = ElectricBassHit,
HitFloorSound = ElectricBassHit,
SwingSound = ElectricBassSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 70,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.9,
MaxDamage = 1.4,
BaseSpeed = 1,
AttachmentType = Guitar,
}