Raps for Christ: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Manual update) |
(Add code) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | ||
{{ | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Disc_Retail distribution | <div>Disc_Retail distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Disc_Retail"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Disc_Retail"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_BigHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DuffelBagTINT | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_NormalHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Satchel | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Satchel}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Schoolbag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Schoolbag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BandPractice | | BandPractice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BandPractice | | BandPractice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Handbag | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Purse | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Purse}} | ||
| | | 1.61% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_Student}} | ||
| 2.81% | |||
| 2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_Varsity}} | ||
| | | 2.81% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|dresser}} | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bathroom | | bathroom | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 1.01% | |||
| 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|dresser}} | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| closet | | closet | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 60.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| electronicsstorage | | electronicsstorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 60.41% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 60.41% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| factorystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| garagestorage | | garagestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
| | |- | ||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| hall | | hall | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| livingroom | | livingroom | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| livingroom | | livingroom | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| musicstore | | musicstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| office | | office | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| security | | security | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
| | |- | ||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style=" | <div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ambulance | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpenter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Construction Worker | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Distillery | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Doctor | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Electrician | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farmer | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fisherman | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fossoil | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golf | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heralds | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hunter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mass Gen Fac | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | McCoy | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Metal Welder | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Painter | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Postal | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Radio | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ranger | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spiffo | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Survivalist | ||
| | | {{ll|Glovebox}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Transit | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.29% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | ||
Line 320: | Line 467: | ||
==Transcript== | ==Transcript== | ||
{{Transcript | {{Transcript | ||
|icon=cd | |||
|text= | |text= | ||
'''Lazarus''': ♫ Yo, yo, we love the Lord and all of his World... ♫ | '''Lazarus''': ♫ Yo, yo, we love the Lord and all of his World... ♫ | ||
Line 331: | Line 479: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Back | ==Back cover== | ||
''Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.'' | ''Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.'' | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The | *The CD is most likely an [[Easter eggs|Easter egg]] to the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kppx4bzfAaE ''Rappin' For Jesus''] video. | ||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox| | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 4468 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Disc_Retail | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Entertainment, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = CD, | |||
Icon = Disc, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Disk, | |||
MediaCategory = CDs, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[CD]] | *[[CD]] | ||
*[[Knox Event]] | *[[Knox Event]] | ||
{{Navbox items|electronic_media}} |
Latest revision as of 10:24, 2 May 2024
Base.CD
Raps for Christ is a CD used by the player to reduce boredom, and the disk provides some lore for the world of Project Zomboid.
Author
The disk was created by a fictional authors, Lazarus and the Disciples.
Usage
The CD can used in conjunction with a ValuTech PortaDisc to entertain the player.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.61% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBag | Bag_DuffelBag | 1.61% |
Bag_DuffelBagTINT | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 1.61% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.61% |
Bag_Satchel | Bag_Satchel | 1.61% |
Bag_Schoolbag | Bag_Schoolbag | 1.61% |
BandPractice | crate | 23.28% |
BandPractice | crate | 41.14% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
BandPractice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Handbag | Handbag | 1.61% |
Purse | Purse | 1.61% |
all | Outfit_Student | 2.81% |
all | Outfit_Varsity | 2.81% |
all | desk | 6.29% |
all | dresser | 6.29% |
all | locker | 6.29% |
all | officedrawers | 6.29% |
all | shelves | 6.29% |
all | sidetable | 6.29% |
all | wardrobe | 6.29% |
bathroom | locker | 6.29% |
bedroom | crate | 1.01% |
bedroom | desk | 6.29% |
bedroom | dresser | 6.29% |
bedroom | sidetable | 6.29% |
bedroom | wardrobe | 6.29% |
changeroom | locker | 6.29% |
closet | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 6.29% |
closet | metal_shelves | 6.29% |
daycare | wardrobe | 6.29% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 60.41% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | counter | 60.41% |
electronicsstore | counter | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | counter | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 60.41% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 41.14% |
factorystorage | locker | 6.29% |
garagestorage | crate | 1.01% |
garagestorage | crate | 6.29% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 41.14% |
garagestorage | crate | 76.55% |
garagestorage | locker | 6.29% |
hall | locker | 10.78% |
laundry | locker | 6.29% |
livingroom | shelves | 10.78% |
livingroom | sidetable | 6.29% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 6.29% |
musicstore | shelves | 23.28% |
musicstore | shelves | 41.14% |
musicstore | shelves | 76.55% |
office | desk | 6.29% |
office | shelves | 6.29% |
pawnshop | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshop | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshop | crate | 76.55% |
pawnshop | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshop | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | shelves | 76.55% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 76.55% |
policestorage | counter | 6.29% |
security | locker | 6.29% |
storageunit | crate | 1.01% |
storageunit | crate | 6.29% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 41.14% |
storageunit | crate | 76.55% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1.01% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fire | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 6.29% |
All | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Golf | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 6.29% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Painter | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Police | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Postal | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Radio | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Transit | Glove Box | 6.29% |
Transcript
Lazarus: ♫ Yo, yo, we love the Lord and all of his World... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ Don't need bitches when you've got loaves and fishes... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ Don't start blasting fools, just stay in Bible school... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ And if you feel temptation, say no to Satan! ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Back cover
Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.
Trivia
- The CD is most likely an Easter egg to the Rappin' For Jesus video.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Disc_Retail
{
DisplayCategory = Entertainment,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = CD,
Icon = Disc,
Weight = 0.1,
WorldStaticModel = Disk,
MediaCategory = CDs,
}