Satchel: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (replaced: Schoolbag → School Bag) |
m (Automated Formatting) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Equipment|Container items|Wearable containers|type=Baggage}} | |||
| | {{Page version|41.50}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Satchel | |||
|model=Bag_Satchel_Brown_model.png | |||
| | |icon=Satchel_Leather.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Satchel (Leather) | ||
| | |model2=Bag_Satchel_Green_model.png | ||
| | |icon2=Satchel_Green.png | ||
| | |icon_name2=Satchel (Green) | ||
| | |model3=Bag_Satchel_Khaki_model.png | ||
| | |icon3=Satchel_Khaki.png | ||
| | |icon_name3=Satchel (Khaki) | ||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|categor =Container | |categor=Container | ||
|weight=1 | |weight=1 | ||
| | |equipped=Back | ||
|capacity=15 | |capacity=15 | ||
|weight_reduction=30 | |weight_reduction=30 | ||
|run_speed=0.99 | |run_speed=0.99 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Bag_Satchel | ||
}}A '''satchel''' is a [[Containers|container]] [[Bags|Bag]] [[item]]. | }} | ||
A '''satchel''' is a [[Containers|container]] [[Bags|Bag]] [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a [[Weapons|weapon]], the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst [[ | A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a [[Weapons|weapon]], the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst [[bags]] due to its {{Tooltip|small capacity|15}} and {{Tooltip|encumbrance reduction|30%}} meaning not a lot can be put in it until your character becomes [[Heavy Load|overloaded]]. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
It can usually be found inside [[Containers#Bedroom Storage|wardrobes]], along with other bags such as the [[Big Hiking Bag|big hiking bag]], [[Normal Hiking Bag|normal hiking bag]] and [[School Bag|school bag]]. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|all | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|bathroom | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|bedroom | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|bookstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|generalstore | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|toolstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
It can usually be found inside [[Containers#Bedroom Storage|wardrobes]], along with other bags such as the [[Big Hiking Bag|big hiking bag]], [[Normal Hiking Bag|normal hiking bag]] and [[School Bag|school bag]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 58: | Line 155: | ||
*[[Duffel Bag]] | *[[Duffel Bag]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|containers}} |
Revision as of 11:46, 14 April 2024
A satchel is a container Bag item.
Usage
A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a weapon, the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst bags due to its small capacity and encumbrance reduction meaning not a lot can be put in it until your character becomes overloaded.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | locker | 4 | 0.2 |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 0.2 |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 4 |
counter | 4 | 4 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 0.2 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 0.2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 0.2 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 6 |
toolstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
It can usually be found inside wardrobes, along with other bags such as the big hiking bag, normal hiking bag and school bag.
Code
item Bag_Satchel { WeightReduction = 30, Weight = 1, Type = Container, Capacity = 15, DisplayName = Satchel, IconsForTexture = Satchel_Leather;Satchel_Green;Satchel_Khaki, CanBeEquipped = Back, OpenSound = OpenBag, CloseSound = CloseBag, PutInSound = PutItemInBag, ClothingItem = Bag_Satchel, BloodLocation = Bag, RunSpeedModifier = 0.99, ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Satchel_LHand holdingbagleft, ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Satchel_RHand holdingbagright, }